The Family History of Katherine Anne Sandison

Andrew GARRIOCK
Male 1882 - 1918


HomeHome    SearchSearch    PrintPrint    Login - User: anonymousLogin    Add BookmarkAdd Bookmark

Generations:      Standard    |    Compact    |    Box    |    Text    |    Ahnentafel    |    Media    |    PDF

Generation: 1
  1. Andrew GARRIOCK was born 1882 (son of Andrew GARRIOCK and Jessie STOUT); died 5 Dec 1918, Royal Naval Hospital, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland.

    Andrew — Eliza SCOLLAY. Eliza (daughter of James Arthur SCOLLAY and Agnes Odie) was born 18 Apr 1891, Gossabrough, East Yell, Shetland; died 22 May 1936, Royal Infirmary, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland. [Group Sheet]

    Children:
    1. Agnes GARRIOCK, BEM was born 7 Aug 1918, Leith, Midlothian, Scotland; died 7 Mar 1982.
    2. Andrew GARRIOCK was born 7 Aug 1918, Leith, Midlothian, Scotland; died 6 Sep 1983.

Generation: 2
  1. Andrew GARRIOCK was born 25 Jun 1855, Dunrossness, Shetland (son of William GARRIOCK and Christina Leslie).

    Andrew married Jessie STOUT 22 May 1878, Veensgarth, Tingwall, Shetland. Jessie (daughter of Malcolm STOUT and Barbara Flaws) was born 14 Jul 1856, Skoeberry, Quendale, Dunrossness, Shetland. [Group Sheet]


  2. Jessie STOUT was born 14 Jul 1856, Skoeberry, Quendale, Dunrossness, Shetland (daughter of Malcolm STOUT and Barbara Flaws).
    Children:
    1. William John GARRIOCK was born 1878, Tingwall, Shetland; died 26 Apr 1959, Lerwick, Shetland.
    2. James Malcolm GARRIOCK was born 1880, Tingwall, Shetland; died 30 Apr 1948, Braemar, Dunrossness, Shetland.
    3. 1. Andrew GARRIOCK was born 1882; died 5 Dec 1918, Royal Naval Hospital, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland.
    4. George Thomas GARRIOCK was born 6 Mar 1884, South Veensgarth, TIngwall, Shetland; died Bef 1912.
    5. Barbara Ann GARRIOCK was born 1 Dec 1885, Scatsta, Delting, Shetland; died Aft 1956.
    6. Christina Jessie GARRIOCK was born 19 Oct 1887, Mid Yell, Shetland.
    7. Sarah GARRIOCK was born 9 Sep 1889, Mid Yell, Shetland.
    8. Robert Williamson GARRIOCK was born 3 Mar 1891, Windhouse, Mid Yell, Shetland; died 13 Mar 1967, 13 Ogilvy Terrace, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland.
    9. Laurence GARRIOCK was born 13 May 1893, West-a-Firth, North Yell, Shetland.
    10. Cecilia GARRIOCK was born 16 Apr 1895, West-a-Firth, North Yell, Shetland; died 5 Dec 1982, Causeway Court, Kinross, Kinross-shire, Scotland.
    11. Gilbert GARRIOCK was born 22 Sep 1897, West-a-Firth, North Yell, Shetland; died 27 Sep 1905, Scatsta, Delting, Shetland.


Generation: 3
  1. William GARRIOCK was born 24 Jun 1827, Mails, Dunrossness, Shetland (son of Andrew Garriock and Janet RIDLAND); died 18 Oct 1905, Church Lane, Lerwick, Shetland.

    William married Christina Leslie 2 Dec 1852, Dunrossness, Shetland. Christina (daughter of Robert Leslie and Ursula Leask) was born 11 Nov 1827, Quam, Dunrossness, Shetland; christened 27 Jan 1828, Dunrossness, Shetland; died 12 Feb 1865, Culsetter, Dunrossness, Shetland. [Group Sheet]


  2. Christina Leslie was born 11 Nov 1827, Quam, Dunrossness, Shetland; christened 27 Jan 1828, Dunrossness, Shetland (daughter of Robert Leslie and Ursula Leask); died 12 Feb 1865, Culsetter, Dunrossness, Shetland.
    Children:
    1. Janet GARRIOCK was born 1 Aug 1853, Virkie, Dunrossness, Shetland; died 11 Sep 1872, Lerwick, Shetland.
    2. 2. Andrew GARRIOCK was born 25 Jun 1855, Dunrossness, Shetland.
    3. Ursula GARRIOCK was born 17 Jul 1857, Dunrossness, Shetland.
    4. Christina GARRIOCK was born 9 Mar 1860, Garth, Dunrossness, Shetland; died 11 Mar 1860, Garth, Dunrossness, Shetland.
    5. James Leslie GARRIOCK was born 10 Mar 1861, Dunrossness, Shetland; died 3 Oct 1923, Gordon Cottage, Lerwick, Shetland.
    6. Christina GARRIOCK was born 1 Nov 1863, Dunrossness, Shetland; died 1880, Lerwick, Shetland.

  3. Malcolm STOUT was born 11 Jun 1835, Refuge, Dunrossness, Shetland; christened 5 Feb 1837, Dunrossness, Shetland (son of John STOUT and Janet Thomson); died 18 Jan 1916, Scatsia, Dunrossness, Shetland.

    Malcolm married Barbara Flaws 19 Mar 1856, Dunrossness, Shetland. Barbara (daughter of James Flaws and Jane Henderson) was born 14 Aug 1833, Gord, Dunrossness, Shetland; christened 24 Nov 1833, Dunrossness, Shetland; died 9 Sep 1889, Skeoberry, Dunrossness, Shetland. [Group Sheet]


  4. Barbara Flaws was born 14 Aug 1833, Gord, Dunrossness, Shetland; christened 24 Nov 1833, Dunrossness, Shetland (daughter of James Flaws and Jane Henderson); died 9 Sep 1889, Skeoberry, Dunrossness, Shetland.
    Children:
    1. 3. Jessie STOUT was born 14 Jul 1856, Skoeberry, Quendale, Dunrossness, Shetland.
    2. Catherine STOUT was born 1 Aug 1859, Westing, Quendale, Dunrossness, Shetland; died 17 Aug 1940, 74 Stone Street, Newcastle upon Tyne, Northumberland, England.
    3. John STOUT was born 14 Apr 1861, Quendale, Dunrossness, Shetland; died 23 Dec 1951, Dunrossness, Shetland; buried Dunrossness Cemetery, Shetland.
    4. Jane STOUT was born 10 May 1863, Skoeberry, Dunrossness, Shetland; died 8 Jan 1951, Pemberton, Western Australia, Australia.
    5. James STOUT was born 10 Aug 1865, Dunrossness, Shetland.
    6. George STOUT was born 2 Jan 1867, Dunrossness, Shetland; died Oct 1896, Mariners Hospital, Gloucester, Essex, Massachusetts, USA.
    7. Ann STOUT was born 20 Feb 1869, Dunrossness, Shetland.
    8. Sarah STOUT was born 10 Nov 1870, Dunrossness, Shetland.


Generation: 4
  1. Andrew Garriock was born 19 Aug 1801, Mails, Dunrossness, Shetland (son of Andrew Garriock and Margaret Aitken); died 22 Apr 1886, Scholland, Dunrossness, Shetland.

    Andrew married Janet RIDLAND 30 Dec 1824, Dunrossness, Shetland. Janet (daughter of William RIDLAND and Grizel Henderson) was born 17 Oct 1801, Simrigarth, Dunrossness, Shetland; christened 19 Oct 1801, Dunrossness, Shetland. [Group Sheet]


  2. Janet RIDLAND was born 17 Oct 1801, Simrigarth, Dunrossness, Shetland; christened 19 Oct 1801, Dunrossness, Shetland (daughter of William RIDLAND and Grizel Henderson).
    Children:
    1. Laurence GARRIOCK was born 7 Nov 1825, Mails, Dunrossness, Shetland; died 12 Mar 1901, Mewhouse, Dunrossness, Shetland.
    2. 4. William GARRIOCK was born 24 Jun 1827, Mails, Dunrossness, Shetland; died 18 Oct 1905, Church Lane, Lerwick, Shetland.

  3. Robert Leslie was born 17 May 1802, Garthbanks, Dunrossness, Shetland; christened 23 May 1802, Garthbanks, Dunrossness, Shetland (son of Robert Leslie and Ann Burgess); died 1881, Lerwick, Shetland.

    Robert — Ursula Leask. Ursula (daughter of John Leask and Johanna Stout) was born 18 Mar 1807, Quam, Dunrossness, Shetland; died 1882, Lerwick, Shetland. [Group Sheet]


  4. Ursula Leask was born 18 Mar 1807, Quam, Dunrossness, Shetland (daughter of John Leask and Johanna Stout); died 1882, Lerwick, Shetland.
    Children:
    1. 5. Christina Leslie was born 11 Nov 1827, Quam, Dunrossness, Shetland; christened 27 Jan 1828, Dunrossness, Shetland; died 12 Feb 1865, Culsetter, Dunrossness, Shetland.
    2. Elizabeth Cheyne Leslie was born 19 Mar 1837, Quam, Dunrossness, Shetland; died 16 Sep 1920, 14a Commercial Street, Lerwick, Shetland.
    3. Robert Leslie was born 10 Jan 1841, Quam, Dunrossness, Shetland; died 5 Jul 1913, Hillwell, Dunrossness, Shetland.

  5. John STOUT was born 7 Mar 1802, Corston, Dunrossness, Shetland (son of Thomas Stout and Janet WALTERSDAUGHTER); died Aft 1880.

    John — Janet Thomson. Janet (daughter of Malcolm Thomson and Elizabeth Johnson) was born 29 Sep 1805, Refuge, Dunrossness, Shetland. [Group Sheet]


  6. Janet Thomson was born 29 Sep 1805, Refuge, Dunrossness, Shetland (daughter of Malcolm Thomson and Elizabeth Johnson).
    Children:
    1. 6. Malcolm STOUT was born 11 Jun 1835, Refuge, Dunrossness, Shetland; christened 5 Feb 1837, Dunrossness, Shetland; died 18 Jan 1916, Scatsia, Dunrossness, Shetland.
    2. Thomas STOUT was born 10 Aug 1833, Refuge, Dunrossness, Shetland; christened 15 Feb 1837, Dunrossness, Shetland.
    3. Mary STOUT was born 29 Jan 1841, Dunrossness, Shetland; died 10 Feb 1930, Ida Grove, Ida, Iowa, USA.
    4. George STOUT was born 1842; died Aft 1880.
    5. Ann STOUT was born 1844, Dunrossness, Shetland.
    6. Sarah STOUT was born 1847, Dunrossness, Shetland.

  7. James Flaws was born 6 Oct 1808, Gord, Dunrossness, Shetland; christened 22 Oct 1808, Dunrossness, Shetland (son of James Flaws and Grace Leslie); died 22 Dec 1877, Water Lane, Lerwick, Shetland.

    James married Jane Henderson 16 Dec 1830, Garthbanks, Dunrossness, Shetland. Jane (daughter of Gilbert Henderson and Barbara Brown) was born 22 Jul 1802, Laudie, Dunrossness, Shetland; christened 1 Aug 1802, Dunrossness, Shetland; died 13 Dec 1862, Ringesta, Dunrossness, Shetland. [Group Sheet]


  8. Jane Henderson was born 22 Jul 1802, Laudie, Dunrossness, Shetland; christened 1 Aug 1802, Dunrossness, Shetland (daughter of Gilbert Henderson and Barbara Brown); died 13 Dec 1862, Ringesta, Dunrossness, Shetland.
    Children:
    1. 7. Barbara Flaws was born 14 Aug 1833, Gord, Dunrossness, Shetland; christened 24 Nov 1833, Dunrossness, Shetland; died 9 Sep 1889, Skeoberry, Dunrossness, Shetland.
    2. Robert Flaws was born Jun 1838, Ringesta, Dunrossness, Shetland; christened 16 Sep 1838, Dunrossness, Shetland; died 12 Mar 1914, Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA; buried 15 Mar 1914, Oak Woods Cemetery, Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA.
    3. Thomas Flaws was born 27 Mar 1843, Ringesta, Dunrossness, Shetland; died 5 Jun 1912, Hill Lane, Lerwick, Shetland.


Generation: 5
  1. Andrew Garriock was born 11 Aug 1763, Eastshore, Dunrossness, Shetland; christened 14 Aug 1763, Dunrossness, Shetland (son of William Garriock and Ursula Laurencedaughter).

    Andrew — Margaret Aitken. Margaret (daughter of Alexander Aitken and Janet Inkster) was born 7 Dec 1760, Dunrossness, Shetland. [Group Sheet]


  2. Margaret Aitken was born 7 Dec 1760, Dunrossness, Shetland (daughter of Alexander Aitken and Janet Inkster).
    Children:
    1. Barbara Garriock was born 21 Jan 1793, Dunrossness, Shetland; died 16 Feb 1876, Exnaboe, Dunrossness, Shetland.
    2. Alexander Garriock was born 29 Nov 1795, Bigton, Dunrossness, Shetland; died 18 Mar 1858, Spiggie, Dunrossness, Shetland.
    3. Laurence Garriock was born 8 Jul 1798, Mails, Dunrossness, Shetland; died Aft 1823.
    4. 8. Andrew Garriock was born 19 Aug 1801, Mails, Dunrossness, Shetland; died 22 Apr 1886, Scholland, Dunrossness, Shetland.

  3. William RIDLAND was born 27 Apr 1763, Brough, Dunrossness, Shetland (son of Robert RIDLAND and Jean McKINLAY).

    William married Grizel Henderson 25 Feb 1813, Greentoft, Dunrossness, Shetland. Grizel (daughter of John Laurenson and Martha Henrysdaughter) was born 10 Sep 1763, Culsetter, Dunrossness, Shetland. [Group Sheet]


  4. Grizel Henderson was born 10 Sep 1763, Culsetter, Dunrossness, Shetland (daughter of John Laurenson and Martha Henrysdaughter).
    Children:
    1. Martha RIDLAND was born 4 Oct 1788, Scousburgh, Dunrossness, Shetland.
    2. Robert RIDLAND was born 3 Oct 1790, Simrigarth, Dunrossness, Shetland; died Aft 1836.
    3. Jean RIDLAND was born 11 Jul 1794, Simrigarth, Dunrossness, Shetland; christened 13 Jul 1794, Dunrossness, Shetland; died 16 May 1876, Hogan, Bressay, Shetland.
    4. Grizel RIDLAND was born 2 Jun 1796, Simrigarth, Dunrossness, Shetland; christened 9 Jul 1796, Dunrossness, Shetland; died 9 May 1857, Greentaft, Dunrossness, Shetland.
    5. John RIDLAND was born 9 Jul 1798, Simrigarth, Dunrossness, Shetland.
    6. 9. Janet RIDLAND was born 17 Oct 1801, Simrigarth, Dunrossness, Shetland; christened 19 Oct 1801, Dunrossness, Shetland.

  5. Robert Leslie was born 1762, Garthsbanks, Dunrossness, Shetland.

    Robert married Ann Burgess 28 Dec 1797, Garthbanks, Dunrossness, Shetland. Ann (daughter of Robert Burgess and Mary Fea) was born 24 Dec 1769, Brake of Hillwell, Dunrossness, Shetland. [Group Sheet]


  6. Ann Burgess was born 24 Dec 1769, Brake of Hillwell, Dunrossness, Shetland (daughter of Robert Burgess and Mary Fea).
    Children:
    1. John Leslie was born 4 Aug 1799, Garthbanks, Dunrossness, Shetland; died Bef 1851.
    2. James Leslie was born 12 Feb 1801, Garthbanks, Dunrossness, Shetland; died 13 Apr 1877, Quendale, Dunrossness, Shetland.
    3. 10. Robert Leslie was born 17 May 1802, Garthbanks, Dunrossness, Shetland; christened 23 May 1802, Garthbanks, Dunrossness, Shetland; died 1881, Lerwick, Shetland.
    4. Henry Leslie was born 30 Mar 1806, Garthbanks, Dunrossness, Shetland; died 1 Dec 1881, Guelph, Ontario, Canada.
    5. Adam Leslie was born Oct 1808, Garthbanks, Dunrossness, Shetland; christened 22 Oct 1808, Dunrossness, Shetland; died 1876, Lerwick, Shetland.
    6. Mary Ann Leslie was born 20 Feb 1814, Garthbanks, Dunrossness, Shetland; died 12 Sep 1880, Tumblewick, Dunrossness, Shetland.

  7. John Leask was born Bef 1782; died Bef 1841.

    John married Johanna Stout 30 Mar 1806, Dunrossness, Shetland. Johanna was born 1780; died Bef 1851. [Group Sheet]


  8. Johanna Stout was born 1780; died Bef 1851.
    Children:
    1. 11. Ursula Leask was born 18 Mar 1807, Quam, Dunrossness, Shetland; died 1882, Lerwick, Shetland.

  9. Thomas Stout was born 1763, Hillwell, Dunrossness, Shetland (son of William Stout); died 13 Feb 1855, Scord, Dunrossness, Shetland.

    Thomas married Janet WALTERSDAUGHTER 24 Feb 1795, Dunrossness, Shetland. Janet (daughter of Walter HENDERSON and Janet SINCLAIR) was born 21 Apr 1765, Scousburgh, Dunrossness, Shetland. [Group Sheet]


  10. Janet WALTERSDAUGHTER was born 21 Apr 1765, Scousburgh, Dunrossness, Shetland (daughter of Walter HENDERSON and Janet SINCLAIR).
    Children:
    1. Janet STOUT was born 20 May 1795, Hillwell, Dunrossness, Shetland.
    2. Mary STOUT was born 15 Apr 1799, Corston, Dunrossness, Shetland.
    3. 12. John STOUT was born 7 Mar 1802, Corston, Dunrossness, Shetland; died Aft 1880.
    4. William STOUT was born 7 Mar 1802, Corston, Dunrossness, Shetland.
    5. Catherine STOUT was born Mar 1805, Corston, Dunrossness, Shetland; christened 9 Jun 1805, Dunrossness, Shetland; died Bef 1881.
    6. Margaret STOUT was born 27 Mar 1808, Corston, Dunrossness, Shetland.

  11. Malcolm Thomson was born 18 Oct 1774, Scousburgh, Dunrossness, Shetland; christened 21 Oct 1774, Dunrossness, Shetland (son of Thomas Johnson and Elizabeth Humphray).

    Malcolm — Elizabeth Johnson. Elizabeth was born Bef 1780. [Group Sheet]


  12. Elizabeth Johnson was born Bef 1780.
    Children:
    1. 13. Janet Thomson was born 29 Sep 1805, Refuge, Dunrossness, Shetland.

  13. James Flaws was born 1781, Gord, Quendale, Dunrossness, Shetland (son of John Flaws); died Aft 1841.

    James married Grace Leslie 21 Jul 1805, Hillwell, Dunrossness, Shetland. Grace (daughter of James Leslie and Jean Burgess) was born 1780, Hillwell, Dunrossness, Shetland; died 31 Jan 1861, Gord, Dunrossness, Shetland. [Group Sheet]


  14. Grace Leslie was born 1780, Hillwell, Dunrossness, Shetland (daughter of James Leslie and Jean Burgess); died 31 Jan 1861, Gord, Dunrossness, Shetland.
    Children:
    1. John Flaws was born 9 Dec 1806, Gord, Dunrossness, Shetland; died 6 May 1898, Scatness, Dunrossness, Shetland.
    2. 14. James Flaws was born 6 Oct 1808, Gord, Dunrossness, Shetland; christened 22 Oct 1808, Dunrossness, Shetland; died 22 Dec 1877, Water Lane, Lerwick, Shetland.
    3. Jean Flaws was born 11 Nov 1810, Gord, Dunrossness, Shetland; died 21 Feb 1886, New Town, Lerwick, Shetland.
    4. George Flaws was born 1812, Ringesta, Dunrossness, Shetland; died 3 Feb 1892, Ringesta, Dunrossness, Shetland.
    5. Elspeth Flaws was born 1815, Dunrossness, Shetland; died 3 Jan 1900, Vatchley, Dunrossness, Shetland.
    6. Sinclair Flaws was born 1822, Dunrossness, Shetland; died 10 Apr 1888, 3536 Butterfield Street, Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA.
    7. Grace Flaws was born 1823, Gord, Dunrossness, Shetland; died 27 Dec 1877, Hangcliff Lane, Lerwick, Shetland.
    8. Magnus Flaws was born 1827, Dunrossness, Shetland; died 10 Jul 1901, Upper Gord, Quendale, Dunrossness, Shetland.

  15. Gilbert Henderson was born Bef 1771.

    Gilbert — Barbara Brown. Barbara was born 1760, Dunrossness, Shetland; died 16 Jun 1855, Braemar, Dunrossness, Shetland. [Group Sheet]


  16. Barbara Brown was born 1760, Dunrossness, Shetland; died 16 Jun 1855, Braemar, Dunrossness, Shetland.
    Children:
    1. Ursula Henderson was born 1792, Dunrossness, Shetland; died 7 Mar 1863, Waterbrough, Dunrossness, Shetland.
    2. Margaret Henderson was born 24 Jun 1795, Laudie, Dunrossness, Shetland; christened 5 Jul 1795, Dunrossness, Shetland; died Dec 1855, Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, Scotland.
    3. 15. Jane Henderson was born 22 Jul 1802, Laudie, Dunrossness, Shetland; christened 1 Aug 1802, Dunrossness, Shetland; died 13 Dec 1862, Ringesta, Dunrossness, Shetland.


Generation: 6
  1. William Garriock was born 1730; died 1780.

    William married Ursula Laurencedaughter Dec 1754. Ursula was born 1730; died 1780. [Group Sheet]


  2. Ursula Laurencedaughter was born 1730; died 1780.
    Children:
    1. Elizabeth Garriock was born 3 Sep 1760, Eastshore, Dunrossness, Shetland.
    2. 16. Andrew Garriock was born 11 Aug 1763, Eastshore, Dunrossness, Shetland; christened 14 Aug 1763, Dunrossness, Shetland.
    3. Catherine Garriock was born 1780, Whalsay, Shetland; died 13 Aug 1869, Church Lane, Lerwick, Shetland.

  3. Alexander Aitken was born Bef 1741.

    Alexander married Janet Inkster 1760. Janet was born Bef 1742. [Group Sheet]


  4. Janet Inkster was born Bef 1742.
    Children:
    1. 17. Margaret Aitken was born 7 Dec 1760, Dunrossness, Shetland.

  5. Robert RIDLAND was born Bef 1734.

    Robert married Jean McKINLAY 7 Feb 1754, Dunrossness, Shetland. Jean was born Bef 1736. [Group Sheet]


  6. Jean McKINLAY was born Bef 1736.
    Children:
    1. 18. William RIDLAND was born 27 Apr 1763, Brough, Dunrossness, Shetland.
    2. Robert RIDLAND was born 13 Aug 1766, Brough, Dunrossness, Shetland.
    3. John RIDLAND was born 26 Aug 1771, Brough, Dunrossness, Shetland; died Aft 1851.
    4. Agnes RIDLAND was born 27 Jul 1775, Brough, Dunrossness, Shetland.

  7. John Laurenson was born Bef 1736.

    John — Martha Henrysdaughter. Martha was born Bef 1736. [Group Sheet]


  8. Martha Henrysdaughter was born Bef 1736.
    Children:
    1. 19. Grizel Henderson was born 10 Sep 1763, Culsetter, Dunrossness, Shetland.

  9. Robert Burgess was born Abt 1730 (son of David Burgess).

    Robert married Mary Fea 1753. Mary was born Abt 1730. [Group Sheet]


  10. Mary Fea was born Abt 1730.
    Children:
    1. David Burgess was born 22 Jun 1754, Brake, Dunrossness, Shetland.
    2. John Burgess was born Bef 1757.
    3. Charles Burgess was born 13 May 1760, Brake, Dunrossness, Shetland; christened 18 May 1760, Dunrossness, Shetland.
    4. 21. Ann Burgess was born 24 Dec 1769, Brake of Hillwell, Dunrossness, Shetland.

  11. William Stout was born Bef 1744.
    Children:
    1. 24. Thomas Stout was born 1763, Hillwell, Dunrossness, Shetland; died 13 Feb 1855, Scord, Dunrossness, Shetland.

  12. Walter HENDERSON was born Bef 1734.

    Walter — Janet SINCLAIR. Janet was born Bef 1734. [Group Sheet]


  13. Janet SINCLAIR was born Bef 1734.
    Children:
    1. Jean WALTERSDAUGHTER was born 2 Sep 1753, Scousburgh, Dunrossness, Shetland.
    2. Margaret WALTERSDAUGHTER was born 27 Mar 1760, Scousburgh, Dunrossness, Shetland.
    3. 25. Janet WALTERSDAUGHTER was born 21 Apr 1765, Scousburgh, Dunrossness, Shetland.
    4. Henry WALTERSON was born Bef 1769, Scousburgh, Dunrossness, Shetland.

  14. Thomas Johnson was born Bef 1752.

    Thomas — Elizabeth Humphray. Elizabeth was born Bef 1752. [Group Sheet]


  15. Elizabeth Humphray was born Bef 1752.
    Children:
    1. 26. Malcolm Thomson was born 18 Oct 1774, Scousburgh, Dunrossness, Shetland; christened 21 Oct 1774, Dunrossness, Shetland.

  16. John Flaws was born 1756 (son of William Flaws and Jean Stove); died Bef 1841.
    Children:
    1. Magnus Flaws was born 21 Dec 1774, Shetland; died Bef 1841.
    2. 28. James Flaws was born 1781, Gord, Quendale, Dunrossness, Shetland; died Aft 1841.

  17. James Leslie was born Bef 1761.

    James — Jean Burgess. Jean was born Bef 1761. [Group Sheet]


  18. Jean Burgess was born Bef 1761.
    Children:
    1. 29. Grace Leslie was born 1780, Hillwell, Dunrossness, Shetland; died 31 Jan 1861, Gord, Dunrossness, Shetland.
    2. Margaret Leslie was born 9 Jul 1794, Hillwell, Dunrossness, Shetland; died 3 Apr 1873, 2 Reform Lane, Lerwick, Shetland.




Site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding © written by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2021
Data compiled by © Anne Cunningham 2005-2021: all rights reserved
Comments and amendments welcome!
Site hosted by Signal100