The Family History of Katherine Anne Sandison

John Charles THOMASON
Male 1936 - 2000


HomeHome    SearchSearch    PrintPrint    Login - User: anonymousLogin    Add BookmarkAdd Bookmark

Generations:      Standard    |    Compact    |    Box    |    Text    |    Ahnentafel    |    Media    |    PDF

 1. John Charles THOMASON 
 B: 12 Sep 1936 
 P:  South Dale, Fetlar, Shetland 
 D: Oct 2000 
 P:  Shoreham-by-Sea, Sussex, England 
 2. Laurence Henry Thomason 
 B: 24 Oct 1895 
 P:  South Dale, Fetlar, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 21 Mar 1951 
 P:  Gilbert Bain Hospital, Lerwick, Shetland 
 4. Thomas Thomason 
 B: 8 Jun 1865 
 P:  Velzie, Fetlar, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 27 May 1928 
 P:  South Dale, Fetlar, Shetland 
 8. Charles Cowan Thomason 
 B: 14 Jun 1827 
 P:  North Dale, Fetlar, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 28 Oct 1891 
 P:  South Dale, Fetlar, Shetland 
 16. William Thomason 
 B: 4 Oct 1801 
 P:  North Dale, Fetlar, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 16 Apr 1863 
 P:  1 Reafirth, Mid Yell, Shetland 
 32. Thomas Williamson  =>
 B: 1770 
 P:  North Dale, Fetlar, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: c1846 
 P:  North Dale, Fetlar, Shetland 
 33. Barbara Park 
 B: 1764 
 P:  Unst, Shetland 
 D: 30 May 1852 
 P:  Mid Yell, Shetland 
 17. Mary Barclay Fordyce 
 B: 1800 
 P:  Uyeasound, Unst, Shetland 
 D: 7 May 1866 
 P:  Lerwick, Shetland 
 34. Hugh Fordyce  =>
 B: 26 Feb 1763 
 P:  Houlland, Unst, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 1809 
 P:  At sea near Linga, Bluemull Sound, Shetland 
 35. Janet Catherine Coutts  =>
 B: c1758 
 P:  Kirkabister, North-a-Voe, Yell, Shetland 
 D: 1809 
 P:   
 9. Jessie Bertram 
 B: 1827 
 P:  Fetlar, Shetland 
 D: 5 Jul 1909 
 P:  South Dale, Fetlar, Shetland 
 18. Gilbert Tulloch 
 B: 1800 
 P:  Fetlar, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 31 Jan 1872 
 P:  Velzie, Fetlar, Shetland 
 36.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 37.  
   
   
   
   
 19. Christina Scollay 
 B: 1801 
 P:  Fetlar, Shetland 
 D: 25 Jul 1878 
 P:  Tresta, Fetlar, Shetland 
 38. John Scollay  =>
 B: Bef 1775 
 P:   
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 39. Anderina Anderson 
 B: Bef 1778 
 P:   
 D: Jul 1841 
 P:  Fetlar, Shetland 
 5. Helen Robertson 
 B: 5 Nov 1859 
 P:  Aywick, East Yell, Shetland 
 D: 20 May 1929 
 P:  South Dale, Fetlar, Shetland 
 10. David Walter Robertson 
 B: 1 Nov 1828 
 P:  North Aywick, East Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 5 May 1906 
 P:  Aywick, East Yell, Shetland 
 20. Laurence Henry Robertson 
 B: 24 Jan 1805 
 P:  North Aywick, East Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 17 Jul 1832 
 P:  At haaf 
 40. Robert Davidson  =>
 B: 17 Aug 1777 
 P:  Stivler, North-a-Voe, Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 1853 
 P:  Aywick, East Yell, Shetland 
 41. Agnes Robertson  =>
 B: 2 Jul 1781 
 P:  Garderhouse, North-a-Voe, Yell, Shetland 
 D: 21 Apr 1867 
 P:  Hollygarth, East Yell, Shetland 
 21. Isabella Catherine Mathewson 
 B: 29 Dec 1804 
 P:  Neapoback, South Yell, Shetland 
 D: 2 Dec 1881 
 P:  Aywick, East Yell, Shetland 
 42. James Mathewson  =>
 B: 24 Jul 1774 
 P:  Kettlester, South Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 1821 
 P:  Hascosay, Colgrave Sound, Yell, Shetland 
 43. Margaret Robertson  =>
 B: 18 Jan 1780 
 P:  Lumbister, Yell, Shetland 
 D: 17 Nov 1858 
 P:  Hascosay, Colgrave Sound, Yell, Shetland 
 11. Barbara Bain 
 B: 16 Oct 1833 
 P:  West Setter, Yell, Shetland 
 D: 11 Nov 1912 
 P:  Aywick, East Yell, Shetland 
 22. John William Bain 
 B: 9 Dec 1809 
 P:  West Setter, Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: Aug 1850 
 P:  At sea, near Aywick, East Yell, Shetland 
 44. Andrew Bain  =>
 B: 1784 
 P:  Ulsta, South Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 27 Jul 1874 
 P:  Gardie, Mid Yell, Shetland 
 45. Helen Ramsay  =>
 B: 24 Sep 1776 
 P:  Sound, West Yell, Shetland 
 D: 7 Jan 1864 
 P:  Gardie, Mid Yell, Shetland 
 23. Isabella Smith 
 B: 30 Dec 1808 
 P:  Ulsta, South Yell, Shetland 
 D: 5 Nov 1895 
 P:  Mill Lane, Lerwick, Shetland 
 46. David Smith  =>
 B: Bef 1775 
 P:  Samphray, Yell Sound, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: Bef 1851 
 P:  West Yell, Shetland 
 47. Barbara Thomason  =>
 B: 16 Jan 1775 
 P:  Ulsta, South Yell, Shetland 
 D:  
 P:  Ulsta, South Yell, Shetland 
 3. Johann Catherine PETERSON 
 B: 17 Aug 1905 
 P:  Tresta, Fetlar, Shetland 
 D: 19 Apr 1954 
 P:  Tresta, Fetlar, Shetland 
 6. Thomas Charles Peterson 
 B: 1854 
 P:  Unst, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 30 Nov 1931 
 P:  Tresta, Fetlar, Shetland 
 12. Peter Peterson 
 B: 1818 
 P:  Unst, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 4 Oct 1893 
 P:  Tresta, Fetlar, Shetland 
 24. Edward Peterson 
 B: 10 Jun 1793 
 P:  Muness, Unst, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 14 May 1855 
 P:  Unst, Shetland 
 48. Peter Edwardson  =>
 B: 1765 
 P:  Unst, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: Aft 1841 
 P:   
 49. Marion Irvine 
 B: 1750 
 P:  Unst, Shetland 
 D: Aft 1841 
 P:   
 25. Catherine Nisbet 
 B: 1794 
 P:  Unst, Shetland 
 D: 4 Jun 1864 
 P:  Muness, Unst, Shetland 
 50. Magnus Nisbet 
 B: Bef 1774 
 P:   
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 51. Elizabeth Arthur 
 B: Bef 1775 
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 13. Marion Irvine 
 B: 1815 
 P:  North Sandwick, North Yell, Shetland 
 D: 10 Aug 1887 
 P:  Tresta, Fetlar, Shetland 
 26. Charles Irvine 
 B: 1785 
 P:  North Sandwick, North Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 11 Mar 1863 
 P:  North Sandwick, North Yell, Shetland 
 52. James Irvine 
 B: Bef 1755 
 P:   
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 53. Helen Sandison  =>
 B: 1749 
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 27. Margaret Anderson 
 B: 1786 
 P:  North Yell, Shetland 
 D: 4 Mar 1861 
 P:  North Sandwick, North Yell, Shetland 
 54. Daniel Anderson 
 B: Bef 1750 
 P:   
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:  Turfhouse, Cullivoe, North Yell, Shetland 
 55. Marable Sutherland 
 B: Bef 1750 
 P:   
 D:  
 P:  Turfhouse, Cullivoe, North Yell, Shetland 
 7. Mary Ann JEROMSON 
 B: 26 Jul 1867 
 P:  Newerhouse, Fetlar, Shetland 
 D: 28 Apr 1951 
 P:  Tresta, Fetlar, Shetland 
 14. Thomas JEROMSON 
 B: 26 Apr 1823 
 P:  Newerhouse, Fetlar, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 21 Jan 1903 
 P:  Tofts, Fetlar, Shetland 
 28. William JEROMSON 
 B: 20 Apr 1782 
 P:  Mongersdale, Fetlar, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: Bef 1829 
 P:   
 56. Jerome JEROMSON  =>
 B: 1730 
 P:  Crosbister, Fetlar, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 57. Janet Williamson  =>
 B: Bef 1757 
 P:  North Dale, Fetlar, Shetland 
 D:  
 P:   
 29. Catherine Nicolson 
 B: 1790 
 P:  Newerhouse, Fetlar, Shetland 
 D: Bef 1851 
 P:   
 58. Nicol Jamieson  =>
 B: 14 Mar 1757 
 P:  Newerhouse, Fetlar, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:  Newerhouse, Fetlar, Shetland 
 59. Margaret Ross 
 B: Bef 1761 
 P:  Aith, Fetlar, Shetland 
 D:  
 P:  Newerhouse, Fetlar, Shetland 
 15. Catherine JAMIESON 
 B: 21 Apr 1826 
 P:  Funzie, Fetlar, Shetland 
 D: 3 Sep 1891 
 P:  Newerhouse, Fetlar, Shetland 
 30. John JAMIESON 
 B: 17 Jan 1789 
 P:  Hubie, Fetlar, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 29 Dec 1855 
 P:  Funzie, Fetlar, Shetland 
 60. James THOMASON  =>
 B: Aft 1762 
 P:  Hubie, Fetlar, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 61. Catherine JEROMSDAUGHTER  =>
 B: c1752 
 P:  Crosbister, Fetlar, Shetland 
 D:  
 P:   
 31. Mary Tait 
 B: 1795 
 P:  Funzie, Fetlar, Shetland 
 D: 7 May 1862 
 P:  Cunninsgarth, Fetlar, Shetland 
 62. Jacob Tait  =>
 B: 1763 
 P:  Littlaland, Fetlar, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 22 Jan 1763 
 P:  Fetlar, Shetland 
 63. Martha Jamieson 
 B: Bef 1764 
 P:  Rusetter, Fetlar, Shetland 
 D:  
 P:   


Site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding © written by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2019
Data compiled by © Anne Cunningham 2005-2019: all rights reserved
Comments and amendments welcome!
Site hosted by Signal100