The Family History of Katherine Anne Sandison

Andrew Coutts
Male 1818 - 1879


HomeHome    SearchSearch    PrintPrint    Login - User: anonymousLogin    Add BookmarkAdd Bookmark

Generations:      Standard    |    Compact    |    Box    |    Text    |    Ahnentafel    |    Media    |    PDF

 1. Andrew Coutts 
 B: 20 Feb 1818 
 P:  Hivdigarth, North-a-Voe, Yell, Shetland 
 D: 26 Mar 1879 
 P:  1 Gardiesting, Mid Yell, Shetland 
 2. David William Coutts 
 B: 3 Jun 1795 
 P:  Utrabister, North-a-Voe, Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 11 Oct 1870 
 P:  Kirkabister, North-a-Voe, Yell, Shetland 
 4. Andrew Coutts 
 B: 20 Oct 1754 
 P:  Kirkabister, North-a-Voe, Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:  Hivdigarth, North-a-Voe, Yell, Shetland 
 8. James Coutts 
 B: Bef 1716 
 P:   
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 16.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 32.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 33.  
   
   
   
   
 17.  
   
   
   
   
 34.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 35.  
   
   
   
   
 9. Margaret Jeromson 
 B: Bef 1716 
 P:  Basta, North Yell, Shetland 
 D:  
 P:   
 18. Jerome Robertson 
 B: Bef 1700 
 P:  Basta, North Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:  Basta, North Yell, Shetland 
 36. Robert Johnson  =>
 B: Abt 1680 
 P:  Basta, North Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:  Basta, North Yell, Shetland 
 37. Ingagarth Robertson 
 B: c1680 
 P:  Basta, North Yell, Shetland 
 D:  
 P:  Basta, North Yell, Shetland 
 19. Isabella Anderson 
 B: Bef 1700 
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 38. Andrew ?? 
 B: Bef 1680 
 P:   
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 39. Ingagarth Robertson 
 B: Bef 1680 
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 5. Agnes Mathewson 
 B: 1761 
 P:  Stivler, North-a-Voe, Yell, Shetland 
 D:  
 P:  Utrabister, North-a-Voe, Yell, Shetland 
 10. Matthew Laurenson 
 B: Bef 1721 
 P:  East Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 20. Laurence Mathewson 
 B: Abt 1695 
 P:  South Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 40. Matthew Thomason  =>
 B: Bef 1675 
 P:  Cuppister, South Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:  Cuppister, South Yell, Shetland 
 41.  
   
   
   
   
 21. Ursula Anderson 
 B: c1697 
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 42.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 43.  
   
   
   
   
 11. Elizabeth Robertson 
 B: c1720 
 P:  Utrabister, North-a-Voe, Yell, Shetland 
 D:  
 P:   
 22. Robert Nicolson 
 B: 1688 
 P:  Crosbister, Fetlar, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:  Utrabister, North-a-Voe, Yell, Shetland 
 44. Nicol Jamieson 
 B: Bef 1669 
 P:   
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 45.  
   
   
   
   
 23. Mary Anderson 
 B: 1693 
 P:  Stutaft, Baltasound, Unst, Shetland 
 D:  
 P:  Utrabister, North-a-Voe, Yell, Shetland 
 46.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 47.  
   
   
   
   
 3. Elizabeth Robertson 
 B: 18 Oct 1785 
 P:  Houll, Mid Yell, Shetland 
 D: 27 May 1861 
 P:  Stivler, North-a-Voe, Yell, Shetland 
 6. Robert Manson 
 B: Abt 1771 
 P:  Stivler, North-a-Voe, Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 12 Aug 1812 
 P:  At Fetlar Haaf 
 12. Magnus Robertson 
 B: Abt 1725 
 P:  Garderhouse, North-a-Voe, Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 24. Robert Robertson 
 B: 1700 
 P:  Basta, North Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 48. Robert Johnson  =>
 B: Abt 1680 
 P:  Basta, North Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:  Basta, North Yell, Shetland 
 49. Ingagarth Robertson 
 B: c1680 
 P:  Basta, North Yell, Shetland 
 D:  
 P:  Basta, North Yell, Shetland 
 25. Sarah Manson 
 B: 1700 
 P:  Basta, North Yell, Shetland 
 D:  
 P:   
 50.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 51.  
   
   
   
   
 13. Mary Robertson 
 B: Abt 1745 
 P:  Stivler, North-a-Voe, Yell, Shetland 
 D:  
 P:   
 26. Robert Jeromson 
 B: c1730 
 P:  Basta, North Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 52. Jerome Robertson  =>
 B: Bef 1700 
 P:  Basta, North Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:  Basta, North Yell, Shetland 
 53. Isabella Anderson  =>
 B: Bef 1700 
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 27. Christina Davidson 
 B: Bef 1715 
 P:  Aywick, East Yell, Shetland 
 D:  
 P:   
 54. David Laurenson  =>
 B: Bef 1670 
 P:   
 M:  
 P:   
 D: Bef 1716 
 P:   
 55. Mary Scott 
 B: Bef 1672 
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 7. Lilias Mathewson 
 B: 1763 
 P:  Stivler, North-a-Voe, Yell, Shetland 
 D: 1835 
 P:  Hivdigarth, North-a-Voe, Yell, Shetland 
 14. Matthew Laurenson 
 B: Bef 1721 
 P:  East Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 28. Laurence Mathewson 
 B: Abt 1695 
 P:  South Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 56. Matthew Thomason  =>
 B: Bef 1675 
 P:  Cuppister, South Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:  Cuppister, South Yell, Shetland 
 57.  
   
   
   
   
 29. Ursula Anderson 
 B: c1697 
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 58.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 59.  
   
   
   
   
 15. Elizabeth Robertson 
 B: c1720 
 P:  Utrabister, North-a-Voe, Yell, Shetland 
 D:  
 P:   
 30. Robert Nicolson 
 B: 1688 
 P:  Crosbister, Fetlar, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:  Utrabister, North-a-Voe, Yell, Shetland 
 60. Nicol Jamieson 
 B: Bef 1669 
 P:   
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 61.  
   
   
   
   
 31. Mary Anderson 
 B: 1693 
 P:  Stutaft, Baltasound, Unst, Shetland 
 D:  
 P:  Utrabister, North-a-Voe, Yell, Shetland 
 62.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 63.  
   
   
   
   


Site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding © written by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2021
Data compiled by © Anne Cunningham 2005-2021: all rights reserved
Comments and amendments welcome!
Site hosted by Signal100