The Family History of Katherine Anne Sandison

Rosalyn Johann Henderson
Female 1943 - 2013


HomeHome    SearchSearch    PrintPrint    Login - User: anonymousLogin    Add BookmarkAdd Bookmark

Generations:      Standard    |    Compact    |    Box    |    Text    |    Ahnentafel    |    Media    |    PDF

 1. Rosalyn Johann Henderson 
 B: 23 Dec 1943 
 P:  Bressay, Shetland 
 D: 26 Jun 2013 
 P:  Royal Infirmary, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland 
 2. Robert Henderson 
 B: 1915 
 P:   
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 4 Apr 1973 
 P:  New Cemetery, Upper Section, Townside, Lerwick, Shetland 
 4. John Henderson 
 B: 1880 
 P:  Coubal, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 20 Feb 1957 
 P:   
 8. Sinclair Henderson 
 B: 13 Jan 1852 
 P:  Coubal, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 3 Dec 1926 
 P:  Coubal, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 16. Laurence Henderson 
 B: Sep 1805 
 P:  Dunrossness, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 30 Aug 1878 
 P:  Coubal, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 32. Laurence Henderson 
 B: Bef 1777 
 P:  Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 33. Helen Mullay 
 B: Bef 1777 
 P:  Shetland 
 D:  
 P:   
 17. Ann Elizabeth Irvine 
 B: 5 Nov 1822 
 P:  Waterbrough, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 D: 13 May 1886 
 P:  Coubal, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 34. Sinclair Irvine  =>
 B: 1787 
 P:  Dunrossness, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 29 Jan 1860 
 P:  Scousburgh, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 35. Christina Black 
 B: Bef 1799 
 P:   
 D: Bef 1851 
 P:   
 9. Margaret Leask 
 B: 18 Aug 1849 
 P:  Ellister, Sandwick, Shetland 
 D: 25 Dec 1927 
 P:  Coubal, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 18. John Leask 
 B: Jul 1821 
 P:  Ireland, Bigton, Sandwick, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 7 Nov 1880 
 P:  Rerwick, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 36. Henry Leask  =>
 B: 1788 
 P:  Ellister, Sandwick, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 16 Dec 1882 
 P:  Ellister, Sandwick, Shetland 
 37. Christina Sinclair  =>
 B: 1796 
 P:  Rerwick, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 D: 10 Mar 1858 
 P:  Sandwick, Shetland 
 19. Ann Sinclair Cheyne Sutherland 
 B: Sep 1822 
 P:  Vatster, Sandwick, Shetland 
 D: 4 Jul 1912 
 P:  Brake of Bigton, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 38. George Sutherland  =>
 B: 1779 
 P:  Sandwick, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 9 Jan 1864 
 P:  Sandwick, Shetland 
 39. Margaret Aitken  =>
 B: 1779 
 P:  Sandwick, Shetland 
 D: 9 Oct 1864 
 P:  Sandwick, Shetland 
 5. Martha Nicolson 
 B: 21 May 1886 
 P:  South Hoswick, Sandwick, Shetland 
 D: 3 Feb 1948 
 P:   
 10. Robert Nicolson 
 B: 4 Jan 1841 
 P:  Stove, Sandwick, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 11 Feb 1920 
 P:  South Hoswick, Sandwick, Shetland 
 20. John Bruce Nicolson 
 B: 16 Aug 1792 
 P:  Fladdabister, Cunningsburgh, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 15 Jun 1874 
 P:  Stove, Sandwick, Shetland 
 40. William Nicolson 
 B: Bef 1754 
 P:  Walls, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 41. Margaret Gray 
 B: Bef 1754 
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 21. Catherine Halcrow 
 B: May 1801 
 P:  Stove, Sandwick, Shetland 
 D: 6 Jan 1893 
 P:  Stove, Sandwick, Shetland 
 42. James Halcrow 
 B: 1775 
 P:  Stove, Sandwick, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: Aft 1841 
 P:   
 43. Margaret Halcrow 
 B: 1779 
 P:  Stove, Sandwick, Shetland 
 D: Aft 1841 
 P:   
 11. Janet Jamieson 
 B: 30 Mar 1853 
 P:  Lerwick, Shetland 
 D: 9 Jan 1932 
 P:  Hoswick, Sandwick, Shetland 
 22. Magnus Jamieson 
 B: Aug 1814 
 P:  Channerwick, Sandwick, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 10 Oct 1856 
 P:   
 44. William Jamieson 
 B: Bef 1775 
 P:  Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: Bef 1851 
 P:   
 45. Janet Aitken  =>
 B: 1770 
 P:  Sandwick, Shetland 
 D: 4 Sep 1862 
 P:  Sandwick, Shetland 
 23. Isabella Scott 
 B: 1825 
 P:  Lerwick, Shetland 
 D: 15 May 1855 
 P:  Lerwick, Shetland 
 46. Arthur Scott  =>
 B: 1790 
 P:  Burra, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 4 Jan 1855 
 P:  Lerwick, Shetland 
 47. Sarah Gear  =>
 B: 1793 
 P:   
 D: 1874 
 P:   
 3. Lillias Jane Bruce 
 B: 1915 
 P:  Springfield, Burravoe, South Yell, Shetland 
 D: 27 Feb 2005 
 P:  Johnstone, Renfrewshire, Scotland 
 6. Robert Bruce 
 B: 30 Nov 1874 
 P:  East Isle, Skerries, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 10 Jul 1952 
 P:  Lerwick, Shetland 
 12. George Bruce 
 B: 27 Jun 1845 
 P:  Whalsay, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 9 Jul 1932 
 P:  Hamnavoe, South Yell, Shetland 
 24. Robert Bruce 
 B: 5 Dec 1806 
 P:  Skaw, Whalsay, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: Bef 1891 
 P:   
 48. John Bruce  =>
 B: 1785 
 P:  Skaw, Whalsay, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 14 Aug 1864 
 P:  Skaw, Whalsay, Shetland 
 49. Ann Ritch  =>
 B: 1783 
 P:  Unst, Shetland 
 D: 4 Oct 1872 
 P:  Whalsay, Shetland 
 25. Margaret Hutchison 
 B: 15 May 1805 
 P:  Isbister, Whalsay, Shetland 
 D: 17 Sep 1891 
 P:  Skaw, Whalsay, Shetland 
 50. John Hutchison 
 B: Abt 1775 
 P:  Skaw, Whalsay, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 51. Grizel Hutchison 
 B: Abt 1777 
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 13. Janet Johnson 
 B: 1839 
 P:  Skerries, Shetland 
 D:  
 P:   
 26. Laurence Johnson 
 B: 1806 
 P:  Skerries, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 9 Feb 1882 
 P:  Skaw, Whalsay, Shetland 
 52. John Johnson 
 B: Bef 1780 
 P:   
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 53. Grace Hughson 
 B: Bef 1781 
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 27. Elizabeth Hughson 
 B: 1811 
 P:  Skerries, Shetland 
 D: 17 May 1885 
 P:  Skaw, Whalsay, Shetland 
 54.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 55.  
   
   
   
   
 7. Elizabeth Hay 
 B: 9 Sep 1872 
 P:  Houster, Sandsting, Shetland 
 D: 9 Feb 1966 
 P:  Lerwick, Shetland 
 14. Thomas Hay 
 B: 2 Jul 1829 
 P:  Aith, Aithsting, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 22 May 1918 
 P:  Houster, Sandsting, Shetland 
 28. Hay Hayson 
 B: 1801 
 P:  Orka, Delting, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 12 Nov 1879 
 P:  Scatsta, Delting, Shetland 
 56. John Hay  =>
 B: Aug 1771 
 P:  Caldback, Delting, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 16 Feb 1866 
 P:  Stenswall, Delting, Shetland 
 57. Agnes Murray  =>
 B: 8 Jul 1775 
 P:  Tresta, Fetlar, Shetland 
 D: 7 Mar 1869 
 P:  Firth, Delting, Shetland 
 29. Lilias Laurenson 
 B: 11 Aug 1793 
 P:   
 D: Bef 1849 
 P:   
 58.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 59.  
   
   
   
   
 15. Mary Ann Anderson 
 B: 4 Sep 1846 
 P:  Scatsta, Delting, Shetland 
 D: 6 Jan 1890 
 P:  Houster, Sandsting, Shetland 
 30. Donald Anderson 
 B: 24 Nov 1804 
 P:  Avensgarth, Northmavine, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 9 Feb 1882 
 P:  Houster, Aithsting, Shetland 
 60. William Anderson 
 B: Abt 1765 
 P:   
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 61. Isabella Williamson 
 B: Abt 1770 
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 31. Mary Cheyne 
 B: 3 Feb 1807 
 P:  Tangwick, Northmavine, Shetland 
 D: 18 Sep 1870 
 P:  Houster, Aithsting, Shetland 
 62. Gideon Cheyne  =>
 B: 20 Jul 1776 
 P:  Hogaland, Northmavine, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 26 Jul 1863 
 P:  Tangwick, Northmavine, Shetland 
 63. Barbara Inkster  =>
 B: 30 Nov 1777 
 P:  Breckon, Northmavine, Shetland 
 D: 5 Sep 1863 
 P:  Tangwick, Northmavine, Shetland 


Site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding © written by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2021
Data compiled by © Anne Cunningham 2005-2021: all rights reserved
Comments and amendments welcome!
Site hosted by Signal100