The Family History of Katherine Anne Sandison

Alexo Laura JOHNSON
Female 1982 - 1982


HomeHome    SearchSearch    PrintPrint    Login - User: anonymousLogin    Add BookmarkAdd Bookmark

Generations:      Standard    |    Compact    |    Box    |    Text    |    Ahnentafel    |    Media    |    PDF

 1. Alexo Laura JOHNSON 
 B: 3 Aug 1982 
 P:  Gilbert Bain Hospital, Lerwick, Shetland 
 D: 3 Aug 1982 
 P:  Gilbert Bain Hospital, Lerwick, Shetland 
 2. Living 
   
   
   
   
   
   
 4. James Robert Johnson 
 B: 3 Dec 1891 
 P:  Skea, Northmavine, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 13 Jun 1952 
 P:  Skea, Lochend, Northmavine, Shetland 
 8. Laurence Johnson 
 B: 3 Sep 1849 
 P:  Houlland, North Roe, Northmavine, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 5 Mar 1916 
 P:  Skea, Lochend, Northmavine, Shetland 
 16. James Johnson 
 B: 21 Nov 1811 
 P:  Collafirth, Northmavine, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 14 Nov 1888 
 P:  Skea, Northmavine, Shetland 
 32. Robert Johnson  =>
 B: 1774 
 P:  Collafirth, Northmavine, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 6 May 1864 
 P:  Collafirth, Northmavine, Shetland 
 33. Agnes Betty Reid  =>
 B: 24 Nov 1776 
 P:  Ennisfirth, Northmavine, Shetland 
 D: 22 Nov 1870 
 P:  Houlland, North Roe, Northmavine, Shetland 
 17. Christian Smith 
 B: 17 Jul 1814 
 P:  Houlland, North Roe, Northmavine, Shetland 
 D: 27 Apr 1876 
 P:  Skea, North Roe, Northmavine, Shetland 
 34.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 35.  
   
   
   
   
 9. Christina Jamieson 
 B: 22 Jan 1858 
 P:  Vidlin, Lunnasting, Shetland 
 D: 1 May 1944 
 P:  Brevik Hospital, Lerwick, Shetland 
 18. John Jamieson 
 B: 20 Aug 1804 
 P:  Garden, Lunnasting, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 10 Mar 1878 
 P:  Orgill, Lunnasting, Shetland 
 36. Robert Jamieson 
 B: Abt 1775 
 P:  Garden, Lunnasting, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 37. Barbara Arnott  =>
 B: 1760 
 P:  Skelberry, Lunnasting, Shetland 
 D: 12 Feb 1859 
 P:  Garden, Lunnasting, Shetland 
 19. Grace Jamieson 
 B: 1825 
 P:  Lunnasting, Shetland 
 D: 22 Mar 1910 
 P:  Stourie, North Roe, Northmavine, Shetland 
 38. John Jamieson 
 B: 1790 
 P:  Dunrossness, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: Aft 1841 
 P:   
 39. Josephine Morrison Herculson  =>
 B: 7 Sep 1799 
 P:  Skelbery, Lunnasting, Shetland 
 D: 22 Apr 1886 
 P:  Eastdyke, Lunnasting, Shetland 
 5. Laura Jessie JAMIESON 
 B: 22 Jun 1913 
 P:  Zoar, Hillswick, Northmavine, Shetland 
 D: 20 Sep 1988 
 P:  Gilbert Bain Hospital, Lerwick, Shetland 
 10. William JAMIESON 
 B: 27 Apr 1884 
 P:  Hubie, Fetlar, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: Aft 1957 
 P:   
 20. Andrew Thomas JAMIESON 
 B: 1 Aug 1852 
 P:  Hubie, Fetlar, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 8 Dec 1926 
 P:  Hubie, Fetlar, Shetland 
 40. James John JAMIESON  =>
 B: 1813 
 P:  Lerwick, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 28 Oct 1905 
 P:  Hubie, Fetlar, Shetland 
 41. Catherine Jamieson  =>
 B: 19 Jun 1825 
 P:  Beala, Fetlar, Shetland 
 D: 4 Mar 1912 
 P:  Hubie, Fetlar, Shetland 
 21. Margaret Fraser 
 B: 6 Nov 1842 
 P:  Papa Stour, Shetland 
 D: 10 Apr 1920 
 P:  Hubie, Fetlar, Shetland 
 42. John Fraser  =>
 B: 1796 
 P:  Papa Stour, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 13 Oct 1861 
 P:  Biggins, Papa Stour, Shetland 
 43. Jane Twatt  =>
 B: 7 Jul 1805 
 P:  Papa Stour, Shetland 
 D:  
 P:   
 11. Agnes Helen Thomason 
 B: 20 Dec 1886 
 P:  Tangwick, Northmavine, Shetland 
 D: 11 Feb 1957 
 P:  Croes, Lochend, Northmavine, Shetland 
 22. Thomas Thomason 
 B: 7 Apr 1863 
 P:  Tangwick, Northmavine, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 17 Feb 1944 
 P:  Hamnavoe, Eshaness, Northmavine, Shetland 
 44. Thomas Thomason  =>
 B: 22 Mar 1815 
 P:  Hoop, Tangwick, Northmavine, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 1 Jul 1903 
 P:  Hoop, Tangwick, Northmavine, Shetland 
 45. Agnes Mouat  =>
 B: 23 Jun 1834 
 P:  West Hogaland, Northmavine, Shetland 
 D: 22 Dec 1914 
 P:  Hoop, Tangwick, Northmavine, Shetland 
 23. Laura Robertson 
 B: 23 Jun 1860 
 P:  Lochend, Northmavine, Shetland 
 D: 9 Feb 1954 
 P:  Hamnavoe, Eshaness, Northmavine, Shetland 
 46. Arthur Robertson  =>
 B: 21 Oct 1808 
 P:  Gluss, Northmavine, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 17 Mar 1888 
 P:  Lochend, Northmavine, Shetland 
 47. Margaret Irvine  =>
 B: 1816 
 P:  Northmavine, Shetland 
 D: 26 Feb 1913 
 P:  Combination Hospital, Lerwick, Shetland 
 3. Living 
   
   
   
   
 6. Cecil Watt 
 B: 3 Feb 1923 
 P:  Scalloway, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 19 Jul 2002 
 P:  Royal Infirmary, Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, Scotland 
 12. Joseph Watt 
 B: 27 Aug 1887 
 P:  Crovie, Gamrie, Banffshire, Scotland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 28 Feb 1960 
 P:  Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, Scotland 
 24.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 48.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 49.  
   
   
   
   
 25.  
   
   
   
   
 50.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 51.  
   
   
   
   
 13. Margaret Catherine Umphray 
 B: 27 Sep 1890 
 P:  Ladysmith, Scalloway, Shetland 
 D: 18 Jan 1968 
 P:  Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, Scotland 
 26. Thomas Moodie Umphray 
 B: 6 Jun 1861 
 P:  Walls, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 25 Jul 1945 
 P:  Scalloway, Shetland 
 52. Walter Umphray  =>
 B: 1812 
 P:  Foula, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 21 Apr 1874 
 P:  Scattald Dykes, Walls, Shetland 
 53. Jane Fraser  =>
 B: 1829 
 P:  Mucklure, Walls, Shetland 
 D: Aft 1865 
 P:   
 27. Isabella Laurenson 
 B: 1 Aug 1863 
 P:  Yaffield, Sandwick, Shetland 
 D: 9 Mar 1955 
 P:  Scalloway, Shetland 
 54. Laurence Laurenson  =>
 B: 6 Jul 1830 
 P:  Yaffield, Sandwick, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 9 Jun 1869 
 P:  Sandwick, Shetland 
 55. Isabella Eunson  =>
 B: 19 Mar 1829 
 P:  Fair Isle, Shetland 
 D: 21 Aug 1891 
 P:  Scalloway, Shetland 
 7. Living 
   
   
   
   
 14. William Sandison 
 B: 1890 
 P:  Lerwick, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 23 Jan 1933 
 P:  Sanatorium, Lerwick, Shetland 
 28. Alexander Sandison 
 B: 16 Dec 1857 
 P:  Brough, Nesting, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 16 Mar 1905 
 P:  15 Market Street, Lerwick, Shetland 
 56. Alexander Sandison  =>
 B: 22 Aug 1821 
 P:  Newing, Nesting, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 20 Jul 1889 
 P:  Brough, Nesting, Shetland 
 57. Isabella Williamson  =>
 B: 2 Mar 1816 
 P:  Laxfirth, Nesting, Shetland 
 D: 4 Nov 1888 
 P:  Brough, Nesting, Shetland 
 29. Jessie Kay Irvine 
 B: 2 Mar 1857 
 P:  Gletness, Nesting, Shetland 
 D: 16 Jul 1937 
 P:  88 King Harald Street, Lerwick, Shetland 
 58. John Irvine  =>
 B: 1804 
 P:  Hamarsland, Tingwall, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 2 Nov 1884 
 P:  Gletness, Nesting, Shetland 
 59. Margaret Robertson  =>
 B: 2 Sep 1809 
 P:  Arie, Nesting, Shetland 
 D: 10 Apr 1885 
 P:  Gletness, Nesting, Shetland 
 15. Jessie Charlotte Elizabeth Leask 
 B: 2 Jul 1904 
 P:  Scalloway, Shetland 
 D: 19 Feb 2001 
 P:  4 Craigpark Road, Scalloway, Shetland 
 30. Joseph Leask 
 B: 14 Dec 1859 
 P:  Reawick, Sandsting, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 13 Oct 1934 
 P:  Kirkpark, Scalloway, Shetland 
 60. Joseph Leask  =>
 B: 20 Jun 1829 
 P:  Whalsay, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 31 May 1920 
 P:  Kirk Park, Scalloway, Shetland 
 61. Ann Hunter  =>
 B: 1823 
 P:  Tingwall, Shetland 
 D: 8 Oct 1895 
 P:  Burwick, Tingwall, Shetland 
 31. Alice Georgina Williamina Forsyth 
 B: 20 Mar 1869 
 P:  Reawick, Sandsting, Shetland 
 D: 16 May 1950 
 P:  Seaview, Scalloway, Shetland 
 62. Alexander Forsyth 
 B: c1840 
 P:   
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 63. Margaret Leslie  =>
 B: 1830 
 P:  Trondra, Shetland 
 D: 5 May 1911 
 P:   


Site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding © written by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2021
Data compiled by © Anne Cunningham 2005-2021: all rights reserved
Comments and amendments welcome!
Site hosted by Signal100