The Family History of Katherine Anne Sandison

Magnus Bruce Stickle
Male 1886 - 1958


HomeHome    SearchSearch    PrintPrint    Login - User: anonymousLogin    Add BookmarkAdd Bookmark

Generations:      Standard    |    Compact    |    Box    |    Text    |    Ahnentafel    |    Media    |    PDF

 1. Magnus Bruce Stickle 
 B: 1 Feb 1886 
 P:  Watquoy, Haroldswick, Unst, Shetland 
 D: 23 Jun 1958 
 P:  Gilbert Bain Hospital, Lerwick, Shetland 
 2. Robert Garthson Stickle 
 B: 14 Apr 1843 
 P:  Watquoy, Unst, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 4 Mar 1933 
 P:  Braken, Haroldswick, Unst, Shetland 
 4. John Barclay Stickle 
 B: 11 Oct 1810 
 P:  Burrafirth, Unst, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 1898 
 P:  Watquoy, Unst, Shetland 
 8. Andrew Stickle 
 B: 1772 
 P:  Unst, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: c1842 
 P:  Unst, Shetland 
 16. Christopher Friedeman Stickle 
 B: Bef 1726 
 P:  Germany 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 32.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 33.  
   
   
   
   
 17. Margaret Smith 
 B: Bef 1745 
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 34.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 35.  
   
   
   
   
 9. Catherine Bruce 
 B: 1782 
 P:  Unst, Shetland 
 D: 29 Aug 1864 
 P:  Burrafirth, Unst, Shetland 
 18. John Bruce 
 B: Bef 1757 
 P:  Northouse, Burrafirth, Unst, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 36. Andrew Bruce 
 B: Bef 1737 
 P:   
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 37. Catherine Sinclair 
 B: Bef 1737 
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 19. Catherine Omand 
 B: 17 Aug 1755 
 P:  South Houlland, Burravoe, South Yell, Shetland 
 D:  
 P:   
 38. Bartholomew Omand  =>
 B: c1716 
 P:  Houlland, South Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 39. Catherine Spence 
 B: c1717 
 P:  Brough, Burravoe, South Yell, Shetland 
 D:  
 P:   
 5. Catherine Harper 
 B: 2 Aug 1811 
 P:  Caldback, Unst, Shetland 
 D: 11 Mar 1873 
 P:  Watquoy, Unst, Shetland 
 10. Edward Harper 
 B: 1782 
 P:  Unst, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 7 Apr 1860 
 P:  Caldback, Unst, Shetland 
 20. John Harper 
 B: Bef 1759 
 P:   
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 40.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 41.  
   
   
   
   
 21. Margaret Edwardson 
 B: Bef 1759 
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 42.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 43.  
   
   
   
   
 11. Bathsheba Georgeson 
 B: 1779 
 P:  Unst, Shetland 
 D: 8 May 1856 
 P:  Unst, Shetland 
 22. George Georgeson 
 B: Bef 1750 
 P:   
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 44.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 45.  
   
   
   
   
 23. Elizabeth Henderson 
 B: Bef 1751 
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 46.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 47.  
   
   
   
   
 3. Margaret Smith 
 B: 10 Aug 1846 
 P:  Burrafirth, Unst, Shetland 
 D: 15 Jan 1907 
 P:  Braken, Haroldswick, Unst, Shetland 
 6. Charles John Smith 
 B: 16 Jun 1819 
 P:  Grummond, The Herra, Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 11 Jun 1857 
 P:  At sea, off Burrafirth, Unst, Shetland 
 12. Robert Arthur Smith 
 B: 3 Jan 1779 
 P:  West Sandwick, Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 21 Aug 1864 
 P:  Setter, Mid Yell, Shetland 
 24. Joseph Smith 
 B: 15 Jan 1734 
 P:  West Sandwick, Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 48. Thomas Smith 
 B: c1700 
 P:   
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 49.  
   
   
   
   
 25. Ursula Tait 
 B: Bef 1752 
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 50. Gilbert Tait  =>
 B: Bef 1735 
 P:  Toft, Funzie, Fetlar, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 51.  
   
   
   
   
 13. Barbara Gilbertson 
 B: 1 Aug 1776 
 P:  Bouster, Yell, Shetland 
 D: Bef 1851 
 P:   
 26. Gilbert Basil Johnson 
 B: 1730 
 P:  Bouster, The Herra, Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:  Bouster, The Herra, Yell, Shetland 
 52. John Robertson  =>
 B: Bef 1704 
 P:  Basta, North Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 53. Isabella Bartlesdaughter  =>
 B: Bef 1704 
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 27. Jane Robertson 
 B: Bef 1741 
 P:   
 D:  
 P:  Bouster, The Herra, Yell, Shetland 
 54.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 55.  
   
   
   
   
 7. Andrina Bruce 
 B: 1825 
 P:  Burrafirth, Unst, Shetland 
 D: 1895 
 P:  Ungersta, Unst, Shetland 
 14. Barclay Bruce 
 B: 12 Mar 1781 
 P:  Burrafirth, Unst, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: Bef 1833 
 P:   
 28. John Bruce 
 B: Bef 1757 
 P:  Northouse, Burrafirth, Unst, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 56. Andrew Bruce 
 B: Bef 1737 
 P:   
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 57. Catherine Sinclair 
 B: Bef 1737 
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 29. Catherine Omand 
 B: 17 Aug 1755 
 P:  South Houlland, Burravoe, South Yell, Shetland 
 D:  
 P:   
 58. Bartholomew Omand  =>
 B: c1716 
 P:  Houlland, South Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 59. Catherine Spence 
 B: c1717 
 P:  Brough, Burravoe, South Yell, Shetland 
 D:  
 P:   
 15. Margaret Mathewson 
 B: 1799 
 P:  Burrafirth, Unst, Shetland 
 D: 12 Jul 1865 
 P:  Unst, Shetland 
 30. Matthew Manson 
 B: Bef 1779 
 P:  Sotland, Unst, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: Bef 1841 
 P:   
 60.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 61.  
   
   
   
   
 31. Andrina Manson 
 B: 10 Jun 1777 
 P:  Sotland, Unst, Shetland 
 D: 26 May 1859 
 P:  Burrafirth, Unst, Shetland 
 62. Magnus Manson 
 B: Bef 1755 
 P:   
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 63. Margaret Bruce 
 B: Bef 1756 
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   


Site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding © written by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2020
Data compiled by © Anne Cunningham 2005-2020: all rights reserved
Comments and amendments welcome!
Site hosted by Signal100