The Family History of Katherine Anne Sandison

Magnus Thomson
Male 1841 - 1888


HomeHome    SearchSearch    PrintPrint    Login - User: anonymousLogin    Add BookmarkAdd Bookmark

Generations:      Standard    |    Compact    |    Box    |    Text    |    Ahnentafel    |    Media    |    PDF

 1. Magnus Thomson 
 B: 25 May 1841 
 P:  Unst, Shetland 
 D: 3 Apr 1888 
 P:  Valsgarth, Haroldswick, Unst, Shetland 
 2. Andrew Thomson 
 B: 10 Sep 1807 
 P:  Unst, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 1888 
 P:  Haroldswick, Unst, Shetland 
 4. Laurence Thomson 
 B: Bef 1770 
 P:  Skaw, Unst, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: Bef 1841 
 P:   
 8.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 16.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 32.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 33.  
   
   
   
   
 17.  
   
   
   
   
 34.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 35.  
   
   
   
   
 9.  
   
   
   
   
 18.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 36.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 37.  
   
   
   
   
 19.  
   
   
   
   
 38.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 39.  
   
   
   
   
 5. Christian Anderson 
 B: 1768 
 P:  Houll, Unst, Shetland 
 D: 1852 
 P:  Haroldswick, Unst, Shetland 
 10. Andrew Manson 
 B: Bef 1743 
 P:  Unst, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:  Unst, Shetland 
 20.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 40.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 41.  
   
   
   
   
 21.  
   
   
   
   
 42.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 43.  
   
   
   
   
 11. Janet Mathewson 
 B: 14 Nov 1742 
 P:  Stivler, North-a-Voe, Yell, Shetland 
 D:  
 P:   
 22. Matthew Laurenson 
 B: Bef 1721 
 P:  East Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 44. Laurence Mathewson  =>
 B: Abt 1695 
 P:  South Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 45. Ursula Anderson 
 B: c1697 
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 23. Elizabeth Robertson 
 B: c1720 
 P:  Utrabister, North-a-Voe, Yell, Shetland 
 D:  
 P:   
 46. Robert Nicolson  =>
 B: 1688 
 P:  Crosbister, Fetlar, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:  Utrabister, North-a-Voe, Yell, Shetland 
 47. Mary Anderson 
 B: 1693 
 P:  Stutaft, Baltasound, Unst, Shetland 
 D:  
 P:  Utrabister, North-a-Voe, Yell, Shetland 
 3. Jemima Bruce 
 B: 1801 
 P:  Unst, Shetland 
 D: 5 Jul 1868 
 P:  Valsgarth, Unst, Shetland 
 6. William Robert Bruce 
 B: c1770 
 P:   
 M:  
 P:   
 D: Bef 1841 
 P:   
 12. Gilbert Bruce 
 B: Bef 1750 
 P:   
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 24.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 48.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 49.  
   
   
   
   
 25.  
   
   
   
   
 50.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 51.  
   
   
   
   
 13. Eliza Kelman 
 B: Bef 1750 
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 26.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 52.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 53.  
   
   
   
   
 27.  
   
   
   
   
 54.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 55.  
   
   
   
   
 7. Janet Gray 
 B: 1774 
 P:  Unst, Shetland 
 D: 8 May 1853 
 P:  Clibberwick, Unst, Shetland 
 14.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 28.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 56.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 57.  
   
   
   
   
 29.  
   
   
   
   
 58.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 59.  
   
   
   
   
 15.  
   
   
   
   
 30.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 60.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 61.  
   
   
   
   
 31.  
   
   
   
   
 62.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 63.  
   
   
   
   


Site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding © written by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2022
Data compiled by © Anne Cunningham 2005-2022: all rights reserved
Comments and amendments welcome!
Site hosted by Signal100