The Family History of Katherine Anne Sandison

Andrew GARRIOCK
Male 1910 - 1973


HomeHome    SearchSearch    PrintPrint    Login - User: anonymousLogin    Add BookmarkAdd Bookmark

Generations:      Standard    |    Compact    |    Box    |    Text    |    Ahnentafel    |    Media    |    PDF

 1. Andrew GARRIOCK 
 B: 10 Oct 1910 
 P:  6 Church Lane, Lerwick, Shetland 
 D: 11 Mar 1973 
 P:  Crowborough, Sussex, England 
 2. William John GARRIOCK 
 B: 1878 
 P:  Tingwall, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 26 Apr 1959 
 P:  Lerwick, Shetland 
 4. Andrew GARRIOCK 
 B: 25 Jun 1855 
 P:  Dunrossness, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 8. William GARRIOCK 
 B: 24 Jun 1827 
 P:  Mails, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 18 Oct 1905 
 P:  Church Lane, Lerwick, Shetland 
 16. Andrew Garriock 
 B: 19 Aug 1801 
 P:  Mails, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 22 Apr 1886 
 P:  Scholland, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 32. Andrew Garriock  =>
 B: 11 Aug 1763 
 P:  Eastshore, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 33. Margaret Aitken  =>
 B: 7 Dec 1760 
 P:  Dunrossness, Shetland 
 D:  
 P:   
 17. Janet RIDLAND 
 B: 17 Oct 1801 
 P:  Simrigarth, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 D:  
 P:   
 34. William RIDLAND  =>
 B: 27 Apr 1763 
 P:  Brough, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 35. Grizel Henderson  =>
 B: 10 Sep 1763 
 P:  Culsetter, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 D:  
 P:   
 9. Christina Leslie 
 B: 11 Nov 1827 
 P:  Quam, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 D: 12 Feb 1865 
 P:  Culsetter, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 18. Robert Leslie 
 B: 17 May 1802 
 P:  Garthbanks, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 1881 
 P:  Lerwick, Shetland 
 36. Robert Leslie 
 B: 1762 
 P:  Garthsbanks, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 37. Ann Burgess  =>
 B: 24 Dec 1769 
 P:  Brake of Hillwell, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 D:  
 P:   
 19. Ursula Leask 
 B: 18 Mar 1807 
 P:  Quam, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 D: 1882 
 P:  Lerwick, Shetland 
 38. John Leask 
 B: Bef 1782 
 P:   
 M:  
 P:   
 D: Bef 1841 
 P:   
 39. Johanna Stout 
 B: 1780 
 P:   
 D: Bef 1851 
 P:   
 5. Jessie STOUT 
 B: 14 Jul 1856 
 P:  Skoeberry, Quendale, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 D:  
 P:   
 10. Malcolm STOUT 
 B: 11 Jun 1835 
 P:  Refuge, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 18 Jan 1916 
 P:  Scatsia, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 20. John STOUT 
 B: 7 Mar 1802 
 P:  Corston, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: Aft 1880 
 P:   
 40. Thomas Stout  =>
 B: 1763 
 P:  Hillwell, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 13 Feb 1855 
 P:  Scord, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 41. Janet WALTERSDAUGHTER  =>
 B: 21 Apr 1765 
 P:  Scousburgh, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 D:  
 P:   
 21. Janet Thomson 
 B: 29 Sep 1805 
 P:  Refuge, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 D:  
 P:   
 42. Malcolm Thomson  =>
 B: 18 Oct 1774 
 P:  Scousburgh, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 43. Elizabeth Johnson 
 B: Bef 1780 
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 11. Barbara Flaws 
 B: 14 Aug 1833 
 P:  Gord, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 D: 9 Sep 1889 
 P:  Skeoberry, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 22. James Flaws 
 B: 6 Oct 1808 
 P:  Gord, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 22 Dec 1877 
 P:  Water Lane, Lerwick, Shetland 
 44. James Flaws  =>
 B: 1781 
 P:  Gord, Quendale, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: Aft 1841 
 P:   
 45. Grace Leslie  =>
 B: 1780 
 P:  Hillwell, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 D: 31 Jan 1861 
 P:  Gord, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 23. Jane Henderson 
 B: 22 Jul 1802 
 P:  Laudie, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 D: 13 Dec 1862 
 P:  Ringesta, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 46. Gilbert Henderson 
 B: Bef 1771 
 P:   
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 47. Barbara Brown 
 B: 1760 
 P:  Dunrossness, Shetland 
 D: 16 Jun 1855 
 P:  Braemar, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 3. Agnes Odie 
 B: 16 Feb 1884 
 P:  Houlland, South Yell, Shetland 
 D: 6 Dec 1969 
 P:  42 Goodlad Crescent, Lerwick, Shetland 
 6. John Odie 
 B: 9 May 1853 
 P:  Burravoe, South Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 21 Nov 1935 
 P:  Burravoe, South Yell, Shetland 
 12. Thomas Laurence Odie 
 B: 20 Nov 1828 
 P:  Neapoback, South Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 8 Apr 1901 
 P:  Burravoe, South Yell, Shetland 
 24. John George Odie 
 B: 8 Apr 1800 
 P:  Neapoback, South Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 12 Sep 1880 
 P:  Burravoe, South Yell, Shetland 
 48. William Odie  =>
 B: Bef 1770 
 P:  Neapoback, South Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 49. Ann Mouat 
 B: 1765 
 P:  Samphray, Yell Sound, Shetland 
 D: Aft 1851 
 P:   
 25. Elizabeth Stove 
 B: 6 Apr 1800 
 P:  Sandvoe, Northmavine, Shetland 
 D: 25 Feb 1885 
 P:  Burravoe, South Yell, Shetland 
 50. Magnus Stove 
 B: 1765 
 P:   
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 51. Janet Ninian 
 B: Bef 1772 
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 13. Agnes Hay 
 B: 21 Nov 1828 
 P:  Kettlester, South Yell, Shetland 
 D: 12 Aug 1900 
 P:  Burravoe, South Yell, Shetland 
 26. Gilbert Hay 
 B: 2 May 1784 
 P:  West Sandwick, Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 21 Dec 1861 
 P:  5 Kettlester, South Yell, Shetland 
 52. Thomas Hay 
 B: c1755 
 P:  Neapoback, Burravoe, South Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 53. Ursula Thomason  =>
 B: 1 Sep 1751 
 P:  South Setter, West Yell, Shetland 
 D:  
 P:   
 27. Agnes Henderson 
 B: 23 Jul 1793 
 P:  Neapoback, South Yell, Shetland 
 D: 5 Feb 1882 
 P:  Burravoe, South Yell, Shetland 
 54. Henry Jamieson  =>
 B: c1756 
 P:  Neapoback, South Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:  Neapoback, South Yell, Shetland 
 55. Margaret Thomason  =>
 B: 26 Dec 1754 
 P:  South Setter, West Yell, Shetland 
 D:  
 P:  Neapoback, South Yell, Shetland 
 7. Jane Catherine Williamson 
 B: 3 May 1860 
 P:  Houlland, Burravoe, South Yell, Shetland 
 D: 1 Jan 1948 
 P:  Brunthill, Burravoe, South Yell, Shetland 
 14. John Williamson 
 B: 25 Sep 1814 
 P:  Houlland, South Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 18 Dec 1899 
 P:  Burravoe, South Yell, Shetland 
 28. Theodore Williamson 
 B: 10 Sep 1788 
 P:  Cuppister, South Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 10 Feb 1863 
 P:  1 Hyaricle, West Sandwick, Yell, Shetland 
 56. John Williamson 
 B: Abt 1750 
 P:  Kettlester, South Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 57. Agnes Scollay 
 B: c1755 
 P:  Burravoe, South Yell, Shetland 
 D:  
 P:   
 29. Catherine Donaldson 
 B: Bef 1790 
 P:   
 D: Aft 1841 
 P:   
 58.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 59.  
   
   
   
   
 15. Janet Blance 
 B: 20 Jul 1823 
 P:  Laxobigging, Delting, Shetland 
 D: 3 Dec 1900 
 P:  Burravoe, South Yell, Shetland 
 30. Charles Blance 
 B: Bef 1780 
 P:  Caldback, Delting, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 60.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 61.  
   
   
   
   
 31. Elizabeth Blance 
 B: Aft 1785 
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 62. Bruce Blance  =>
 B: 27 Jun 1762 
 P:  Caldback, Delting, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 63. Mary Mouat  =>
 B: 9 Sep 1764 
 P:  Yell, Shetland 
 D:  
 P:   


Site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding © written by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2020
Data compiled by © Anne Cunningham 2005-2020: all rights reserved
Comments and amendments welcome!
Site hosted by Signal100