The Family History of Katherine Anne Sandison

Agnes GARRIOCK, BEM
Female 1918 - 1982


HomeHome    SearchSearch    PrintPrint    Login - User: anonymousLogin    Add BookmarkAdd Bookmark

Generations:      Standard    |    Compact    |    Box    |    Text    |    Ahnentafel    |    Media    |    PDF

 1. Agnes GARRIOCK, BEM 
 B: 7 Aug 1918 
 P:  Leith, Midlothian, Scotland 
 D: 7 Mar 1982 
 P:   
 2. Andrew GARRIOCK 
 B: 1882 
 P:   
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 5 Dec 1918 
 P:  Royal Naval Hospital, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland 
 4. Andrew GARRIOCK 
 B: 25 Jun 1855 
 P:  Dunrossness, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 8. William GARRIOCK 
 B: 24 Jun 1827 
 P:  Mails, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 18 Oct 1905 
 P:  Church Lane, Lerwick, Shetland 
 16. Andrew Garriock 
 B: 19 Aug 1801 
 P:  Mails, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 22 Apr 1886 
 P:  Scholland, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 32. Andrew Garriock  =>
 B: 11 Aug 1763 
 P:  Eastshore, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 33. Margaret Aitken  =>
 B: 7 Dec 1760 
 P:  Dunrossness, Shetland 
 D:  
 P:   
 17. Janet RIDLAND 
 B: 17 Oct 1801 
 P:  Simrigarth, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 D:  
 P:   
 34. William RIDLAND  =>
 B: 27 Apr 1763 
 P:  Brough, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 35. Grizel Henderson  =>
 B: 10 Sep 1763 
 P:  Culsetter, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 D:  
 P:   
 9. Christina Leslie 
 B: 11 Nov 1827 
 P:  Quam, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 D: 12 Feb 1865 
 P:  Culsetter, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 18. Robert Leslie 
 B: 17 May 1802 
 P:  Garthbanks, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 1881 
 P:  Lerwick, Shetland 
 36. Robert Leslie 
 B: 1762 
 P:  Garthsbanks, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 37. Ann Burgess  =>
 B: 24 Dec 1769 
 P:  Brake of Hillwell, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 D:  
 P:   
 19. Ursula Leask 
 B: 18 Mar 1807 
 P:  Quam, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 D: 1882 
 P:  Lerwick, Shetland 
 38. John Leask 
 B: Bef 1782 
 P:   
 M:  
 P:   
 D: Bef 1841 
 P:   
 39. Johanna Stout 
 B: 1780 
 P:   
 D: Bef 1851 
 P:   
 5. Jessie STOUT 
 B: 14 Jul 1856 
 P:  Skoeberry, Quendale, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 D:  
 P:   
 10. Malcolm STOUT 
 B: 11 Jun 1835 
 P:  Refuge, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 18 Jan 1916 
 P:  Scatsia, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 20. John STOUT 
 B: 7 Mar 1802 
 P:  Corston, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: Aft 1880 
 P:   
 40. Thomas Stout  =>
 B: 1763 
 P:  Hillwell, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 13 Feb 1855 
 P:  Scord, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 41. Janet WALTERSDAUGHTER  =>
 B: 21 Apr 1765 
 P:  Scousburgh, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 D:  
 P:   
 21. Janet Thomson 
 B: 29 Sep 1805 
 P:  Refuge, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 D:  
 P:   
 42. Malcolm Thomson  =>
 B: 18 Oct 1774 
 P:  Scousburgh, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 43. Elizabeth Johnson 
 B: Bef 1780 
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 11. Barbara Flaws 
 B: 14 Aug 1833 
 P:  Gord, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 D: 9 Sep 1889 
 P:  Skeoberry, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 22. James Flaws 
 B: 6 Oct 1808 
 P:  Gord, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 22 Dec 1877 
 P:  Water Lane, Lerwick, Shetland 
 44. James Flaws  =>
 B: 1781 
 P:  Gord, Quendale, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: Aft 1841 
 P:   
 45. Grace Leslie  =>
 B: 1780 
 P:  Hillwell, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 D: 31 Jan 1861 
 P:  Gord, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 23. Jane Henderson 
 B: 22 Jul 1802 
 P:  Laudie, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 D: 13 Dec 1862 
 P:  Ringesta, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 46. Gilbert Henderson 
 B: Bef 1771 
 P:   
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 47. Barbara Brown 
 B: 1760 
 P:  Dunrossness, Shetland 
 D: 16 Jun 1855 
 P:  Braemar, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 3. Eliza SCOLLAY 
 B: 18 Apr 1891 
 P:  Gossabrough, East Yell, Shetland 
 D: 22 May 1936 
 P:  Royal Infirmary, Edinburgh, Midlothian, Scotland 
 6. James Arthur SCOLLAY 
 B: 14 Oct 1857 
 P:  Old Schoolhouse, Sursetter, Delting, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 28 Mar 1939 
 P:  Burraness, South Yell, Shetland 
 12. Gilbert SCOLLAY 
 B: 1817 
 P:  Delting, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 26 Oct 1899 
 P:  Old Schoolhouse, Sursetter, Delting, Shetland 
 24. James Scollay 
 B: 18 Jun 1780 
 P:  Nation, Delting, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 19 Jan 1878 
 P:  Sursetter, Delting, Shetland 
 48. John Scollay 
 B: Bef 1764 
 P:   
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 49. Christian Omand 
 B: Bef 1764 
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 25. Christina SANDISON 
 B: 1784 
 P:  Delting, Shetland 
 D: 4 Feb 1883 
 P:  Sursetter, Delting, Shetland 
 50. John SANDISON  =>
 B: Abt 1745 
 P:  Delting, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 7 Dec 1816 
 P:  Hamnavoe, Lunnaness, Lunnasting, Shetland 
 51. Elizabeth ANDERSON  =>
 B: Abt 1750 
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 13. Ann JAMIESON 
 B: 14 Jan 1830 
 P:  Lunnasting, Shetland 
 D: 13 Feb 1890 
 P:  Old Schoolhouse, Sursetter, Delting, Shetland 
 26. Laurence Jamieson 
 B: 14 Dec 1798 
 P:  Burns, Lunnasting, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 17 Jul 1832 
 P:   
 52. James Georgeson 
 B: Abt 1764 
 P:  Lunnaness, Lunnasting, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 30 Jan 1829 
 P:  Lunnaness, Lunnasting, Shetland 
 53. Grizel Laurenson 
 B: c1760 
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 27. Elizabeth SIMPSON 
 B: 11 Aug 1802 
 P:  Hamnavoe, Lunnaness, Lunnasting, Shetland 
 D: 10 Jul 1867 
 P:  Lunnaness, Lunnasting, Shetland 
 54. William Simpson  =>
 B: 1762 
 P:  Hamnavoe, Lunnaness, Lunnasting, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 55. Ann SANDISON  =>
 B: Aug 1778 
 P:  Trondavoe, Delting, Shetland 
 D: 24 Feb 1863 
 P:  Lunnasting, Shetland 
 7. Agnes Odie 
 B: 6 Apr 1857 
 P:  1 Brough, Burravoe, South Yell, Shetland 
 D: 28 Apr 1912 
 P:  Burraness, South Yell, Shetland 
 14. Thomas Laurence Odie 
 B: 20 Nov 1828 
 P:  Neapoback, South Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 8 Apr 1901 
 P:  Burravoe, South Yell, Shetland 
 28. John George Odie 
 B: 8 Apr 1800 
 P:  Neapoback, South Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 12 Sep 1880 
 P:  Burravoe, South Yell, Shetland 
 56. William Odie  =>
 B: Bef 1770 
 P:  Neapoback, South Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 57. Ann Mouat 
 B: 1765 
 P:  Samphray, Yell Sound, Shetland 
 D: Aft 1851 
 P:   
 29. Elizabeth Stove 
 B: 6 Apr 1800 
 P:  Sandvoe, Northmavine, Shetland 
 D: 25 Feb 1885 
 P:  Burravoe, South Yell, Shetland 
 58. Magnus Stove 
 B: 1765 
 P:   
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 59. Janet Ninian 
 B: Bef 1772 
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 15. Agnes Hay 
 B: 21 Nov 1828 
 P:  Kettlester, South Yell, Shetland 
 D: 12 Aug 1900 
 P:  Burravoe, South Yell, Shetland 
 30. Gilbert Hay 
 B: 2 May 1784 
 P:  West Sandwick, Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 21 Dec 1861 
 P:  5 Kettlester, South Yell, Shetland 
 60. Thomas Hay 
 B: Abt 1755 
 P:  Neapoback, Burravoe, South Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 61. Ursula Thomason  =>
 B: 1 Sep 1751 
 P:  South Setter, West Yell, Shetland 
 D:  
 P:   
 31. Agnes Henderson 
 B: 23 Jul 1793 
 P:  Neapoback, South Yell, Shetland 
 D: 5 Feb 1882 
 P:  Burravoe, South Yell, Shetland 
 62. Henry Jamieson  =>
 B: Abt 1756 
 P:  Neapoback, South Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:  Neapoback, South Yell, Shetland 
 63. Margaret Thomason  =>
 B: 26 Dec 1754 
 P:  South Setter, West Yell, Shetland 
 D:  
 P:  Neapoback, South Yell, Shetland 


Site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding © written by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2020
Data compiled by © Anne Cunningham 2005-2020: all rights reserved
Comments and amendments welcome!
Site hosted by Signal100