The Family History of Katherine Anne Sandison

Emma Mary MARSH
Female Aft 1903 -


HomeHome    SearchSearch    PrintPrint    Login - User: anonymousLogin    Add BookmarkAdd Bookmark

Generations:      Standard    |    Compact    |    Box    |    Text    |    Ahnentafel    |    Media    |    PDF

 1. Emma Mary MARSH 
 B: Aft 1902 
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 2. Ernest James Thomas Marsh 
 B: Bef 1880 
 P:   
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 4.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 8.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 16.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 32.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 33.  
   
   
   
   
 17.  
   
   
   
   
 34.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 35.  
   
   
   
   
 9.  
   
   
   
   
 18.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 36.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 37.  
   
   
   
   
 19.  
   
   
   
   
 38.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 39.  
   
   
   
   
 5.  
   
   
   
   
 10.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 20.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 40.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 41.  
   
   
   
   
 21.  
   
   
   
   
 42.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 43.  
   
   
   
   
 11.  
   
   
   
   
 22.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 44.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 45.  
   
   
   
   
 23.  
   
   
   
   
 46.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 47.  
   
   
   
   
 3. Clementina Jessie Spence THOMASON 
 B: 23 Jul 1879 
 P:  New Plymouth, Taranaki, North Island, New Zealand 
 D:  
 P:   
 6. James William Thomason 
 B: 9 Nov 1853 
 P:  Gardie, Mid Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 19 Jan 1928 
 P:  New Plymouth, Taranaki, North Island, New Zealand 
 12. James Ingram Thomason 
 B: 3 Jul 1825 
 P:  North Dale, Fetlar, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 28 Mar 1895 
 P:  New Plymouth, Taranaki, North Island, New Zealand 
 24. William Thomason 
 B: 4 Oct 1801 
 P:  North Dale, Fetlar, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 16 Apr 1863 
 P:  1 Reafirth, Mid Yell, Shetland 
 48. Thomas Williamson  =>
 B: 1770 
 P:  North Dale, Fetlar, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: c1846 
 P:  North Dale, Fetlar, Shetland 
 49. Barbara Park 
 B: 1764 
 P:  Unst, Shetland 
 D: 30 May 1852 
 P:  Mid Yell, Shetland 
 25. Mary Barclay Fordyce 
 B: 1800 
 P:  Uyeasound, Unst, Shetland 
 D: 7 May 1866 
 P:  Lerwick, Shetland 
 50. Hugh Fordyce  =>
 B: 26 Feb 1763 
 P:  Houlland, Unst, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 1809 
 P:  At sea near Linga, Bluemull Sound, Shetland 
 51. Janet Catherine Coutts  =>
 B: c1758 
 P:  Kirkabister, North-a-Voe, Yell, Shetland 
 D: 1809 
 P:   
 13. Clementina Linklater 
 B: 2 Jan 1828 
 P:  Scott's Hall, Scalloway, Shetland 
 D: 17 Sep 1921 
 P:  New Plymouth, Taranaki, North Island, New Zealand 
 26. James Linklater 
 B: Bef 1805 
 P:  Bressay, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: c1835 
 P:   
 52.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 53.  
   
   
   
   
 27. Clementina Scott 
 B: 31 Jan 1807 
 P:  Laxfirth, Tingwall, Shetland 
 D: 29 Jun 1881 
 P:  Skerpigarth, Fetlar, Shetland 
 54. Keith Stewart Scott  =>
 B: 15 Jul 1781 
 P:   
 M:  
 P:   
 D: c1813 
 P:   
 55. Clementina Scott  =>
 B: 1785 
 P:  Tingwall, Shetland 
 D: 21 Mar 1867 
 P:  Altony, Mid Yell, Shetland 
 7. Mary RIDLAND 
 B: 30 Dec 1858 
 P:  Dunrossness, Shetland 
 D: 11 Aug 1947 
 P:  4 Birdwood Avenue, New Plymouth, Taranaki, North Island, New Zealand 
 14. Oliver RIDLAND 
 B: 7 Aug 1808 
 P:  Clumly, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 6 Sep 1884 
 P:  Levenwick, Sandwick, Shetland 
 28. Robert RIDLAND 
 B: 13 Aug 1766 
 P:  Brough, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 56. Robert RIDLAND 
 B: Bef 1734 
 P:   
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 57. Jean McKINLAY 
 B: Bef 1736 
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 29. Marjory Goudie 
 B: 1770 
 P:  Clumlie, Dunrossness, Shetland 
 D:  
 P:   
 58. Gavin Goudie 
 B: 1760 
 P:   
 M:  
 P:   
 D: Aft 1841 
 P:   
 59. Sarah Goudie 
 B: Bef 1751 
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 15. Jean Robertson 
 B: 1820 
 P:  Levenwick, Sandwick, Shetland 
 D: 1894 
 P:  Lerwick, Shetland 
 30. James Robertson 
 B: Nov 1791 
 P:  Levenwick, Sandwick, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 5 Nov 1867 
 P:  Sandwick, Shetland 
 60. William Robertson 
 B: Bef 1771 
 P:   
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 61. Christian Irvine 
 B: Bef 1771 
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 31. Jane Halcrow 
 B: 1789 
 P:  Dunrossness, Shetland 
 D: 20 Nov 1875 
 P:  Sandwick, Shetland 
 62. Nicol Halcrow 
 B: Bef 1762 
 P:   
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 63. Jean Gilbertson 
 B: Bef 1763 
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   


Site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding © written by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2020
Data compiled by © Anne Cunningham 2005-2020: all rights reserved
Comments and amendments welcome!
Site hosted by Signal100