The Family History of Katherine Anne Sandison

William John Clark
Male 1942 - 2011


HomeHome    SearchSearch    PrintPrint    Login - User: anonymousLogin    Add BookmarkAdd Bookmark

Generations:      Standard    |    Compact    |    Box    |    Text    |    Ahnentafel    |    Media    |    PDF

 1. William John Clark 
 B: 29 May 1942 
 P:  Gilbert Bain Hospital, Lerwick, Shetland 
 D: 22 Jun 2011 
 P:  2 Glebe Park, Bressay, Shetland 
 2. Magnus John Clark 
 B: 26 Jan 1915 
 P:  Hollygarth, East Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 25 Apr 1975 
 P:   
 4. Magnus William Clark 
 B: 20 Feb 1879 
 P:  Hollygarth, East Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 24 Sep 1940 
 P:  Hollygarth, East Yell, Shetland 
 8. Robert Walter Clark 
 B: 16 May 1843 
 P:  Hollygarth, East Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 25 Feb 1941 
 P:  Hollygarth, East Yell, Shetland 
 16. Magnus Clark 
 B: 14 Nov 1807 
 P:  West Sandwick, Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 14 Mar 1897 
 P:  Hollygarth, East Yell, Shetland 
 32. James Clark  =>
 B: 26 Aug 1770 
 P:  West Sandwick, Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: Aft 1841 
 P:   
 33. Jane Blance  =>
 B: 21 Apr 1776 
 P:  Averhoull, West Yell, Shetland 
 D: 24 Jun 1868 
 P:  2 Hollygarth, East Yell, Shetland 
 17. Margaret Robertson 
 B: 7 Mar 1813 
 P:  North Aywick, East Yell, Shetland 
 D: 8 Aug 1899 
 P:  Hollygarth, East Yell, Shetland 
 34. Robert Davidson  =>
 B: 17 Aug 1777 
 P:  Stivler, North-a-Voe, Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 1853 
 P:  Aywick, East Yell, Shetland 
 35. Agnes Robertson  =>
 B: 2 Jul 1781 
 P:  Garderhouse, North-a-Voe, Yell, Shetland 
 D: 21 Apr 1867 
 P:  Hollygarth, East Yell, Shetland 
 9. Barbara Ann Jane Mathewson 
 B: 1 Jun 1852 
 P:  East Yell, Shetland 
 D: 10 Jan 1928 
 P:  Hollygarth, East Yell, Shetland 
 18. Andrew Dishington Mathewson 
 B: 2 Apr 1799 
 P:  Houll, North-a-Voe, Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 1 Mar 1887 
 P:  Parochial Schoolhouse, East Yell, Shetland 
 36. Laurence Mathewson  =>
 B: 6 Nov 1750 
 P:  Stivler, North-a-Voe, Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 1809 
 P:  Fetlar, Shetland 
 37. Marion Fordyce  =>
 B: 1759 
 P:  Uyeasound, Unst, Shetland 
 D:  
 P:   
 19. Barbara Robertson 
 B: 12 Jul 1807 
 P:  North Aywick, East Yell, Shetland 
 D: 16 Apr 1873 
 P:  Schoolhouse, East Yell, Shetland 
 38. Robert Davidson  =>
 B: 17 Aug 1777 
 P:  Stivler, North-a-Voe, Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 1853 
 P:  Aywick, East Yell, Shetland 
 39. Agnes Robertson  =>
 B: 2 Jul 1781 
 P:  Garderhouse, North-a-Voe, Yell, Shetland 
 D: 21 Apr 1867 
 P:  Hollygarth, East Yell, Shetland 
 5. Jessie Agnes Tulloch 
 B: 1888 
 P:  Aywick, East Yell, Shetland 
 D: 15 Jun 1918 
 P:  Hollygarth, East Yell, Shetland 
 10. John Tulloch 
 B: 29 May 1852 
 P:  Aywick, East Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 17 Aug 1927 
 P:  Aywick, East Yell, Shetland 
 20. Arthur Tulloch 
 B: 24 Aug 1825 
 P:  Aywick, East Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 17 Nov 1885 
 P:  Aywick, East Yell, Shetland 
 40. John Tulloch  =>
 B: 3 Jun 1795 
 P:  Uralie, Mid Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 17 Jul 1832 
 P:  At haaf 
 41. Charlotte Robertson  =>
 B: 5 Nov 1786 
 P:  Aywick, East Yell, Shetland 
 D: Bef 1851 
 P:  Aywick, East Yell, Shetland 
 21. Elizabeth Robertson 
 B: 20 Oct 1826 
 P:  North Aywick, East Yell, Shetland 
 D: 15 Apr 1898 
 P:  North Aywick, East Yell, Shetland 
 42. Gilbert John Robertson  =>
 B: 10 Jan 1780 
 P:  Aywick, East Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 17 Jul 1832 
 P:  At haaf 
 43. Martha Gray  =>
 B: 9 Apr 1788 
 P:  Stivler, North-a-Voe, Yell, Shetland 
 D:  
 P:  Aywick, East Yell, Shetland 
 11. Williamina Odie Guthrie 
 B: 30 Oct 1849 
 P:  Gossabrough, East Yell, Shetland 
 D: 9 Mar 1926 
 P:  Aywick, East Yell, Shetland 
 22. William Guthrie 
 B: 17 Mar 1817 
 P:  Neapoback, South Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: Abt 1850 
 P:  At sea 
 44. Robert Guthrie  =>
 B: May 1786 
 P:  Kettlester, South Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 18 Oct 1867 
 P:  Neapoback, Burravoe, South Yell, Shetland 
 45. Elizabeth Katherine Rendall  =>
 B: 6 Aug 1786 
 P:  Neapoback, Burravoe, South Yell, Shetland 
 D: 16 Mar 1876 
 P:  Burravoe, South Yell, Shetland 
 23. Janet Anderson 
 B: 1 Oct 1815 
 P:  South Setter, Yell, Shetland 
 D: 19 Mar 1902 
 P:  Aywick, East Yell, Shetland 
 46. Henry Anderson  =>
 B: Bef 1770 
 P:  Averhoull, West Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 1818 
 P:  At haaf 
 47. Ursula Muir 
 B: Bef 1785 
 P:   
 D: 1826 
 P:   
 3. Williamina Goodlad 
 B: 1920 
 P:  Bellevue Cottages, Mid Yell, Shetland 
 D: 19 Jan 2011 
 P:  Walter & Joan Gray Eventide Home, Scalloway, Shetland 
 6. Peter Goodlad 
 B: 1 Feb 1886 
 P:  Papil, Burra, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 8 Dec 1967 
 P:   
 12. James Goodlad 
 B: 15 Mar 1853 
 P:  Gussigarth, Burra, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 27 Dec 1937 
 P:   
 24. James Goodlad 
 B: 15 Apr 1826 
 P:  Brough, Burra, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 25 Feb 1904 
 P:  Southerhouse, Burra, Shetland 
 48. Thomas Goodlad  =>
 B: 1794 
 P:  Trondra, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 28 Aug 1876 
 P:  At sea off Burra, Shetland 
 49. Mary Davidson 
 B: 1792 
 P:   
 D: 1841 
 P:  Brough, Burra, Shetland 
 25. Margaret Hughson 
 B: 5 Apr 1822 
 P:  North House, Burra, Shetland 
 D: 3 Feb 1900 
 P:  Southerhouse, Burra, Shetland 
 50. John Hughson  =>
 B: 1788 
 P:  Burra, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 3 Sep 1870 
 P:  Gulberwick, Shetland 
 51. Cecilia Slater  =>
 B: 1789 
 P:  Burra, Shetland 
 D: 26 Mar 1867 
 P:  North House, Burra, Shetland 
 13. Wilhelmina Williamson 
 B: 5 Jan 1842 
 P:  Southerhouse, Burra, Shetland 
 D: 19 Mar 1935 
 P:   
 26. Thomas Williamson 
 B: 1804 
 P:  Brindister, Lerwick, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 9 Aug 1883 
 P:  Springfield, Burra, Shetland 
 52. Nicol Williamson  =>
 B: 1772 
 P:   
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 53. Cecilia Henderson  =>
 B: 1778 
 P:  Burra, Shetland 
 D: 17 Jan 1870 
 P:  Smuggins, Burra, Shetland 
 27. Clementina Humphray 
 B: 1808 
 P:  Burra, Shetland 
 D: 22 Dec 1891 
 P:  Springfield, Burra, Shetland 
 54. Jeremiah Humphray  =>
 B: 1779 
 P:  Burra, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 5 Jan 1858 
 P:  Branchiclate, Burra, Shetland 
 55. Elizabeth Ollason 
 B: c1780 
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 7. Catherine Cameron Young 
 B: 1885 
 P:  Uddingston, Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland 
 D: 24 May 1975 
 P:   
 14. William Wallace Young 
 B: 1856 
 P:  Kilmarnock, Ayrshire, Scotland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: Aft 1881 
 P:   
 28.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 56.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 57.  
   
   
   
   
 29.  
   
   
   
   
 58.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 59.  
   
   
   
   
 15. Catherine Cameron 
 B: 1850 
 P:  Bunessan, Mull, Argyllshire, Scotland 
 D: Aft 1881 
 P:   
 30.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 60.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 61.  
   
   
   
   
 31.  
   
   
   
   
 62.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 63.  
   
   
   
   


Site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding © written by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2021
Data compiled by © Anne Cunningham 2005-2021: all rights reserved
Comments and amendments welcome!
Site hosted by Signal100