The Family History of Katherine Anne Sandison

Thomasina Williamina ANDERSON
Female 1893 - 1980


HomeHome    SearchSearch    PrintPrint    Login - User: anonymousLogin    Add BookmarkAdd Bookmark

Generations:      Standard    |    Compact    |    Box    |    Text    |    Ahnentafel    |    Media    |    PDF

 1. Thomasina Williamina ANDERSON 
 B: 30 Jan 1893 
 P:  Ulsta, South Yell, Shetland 
 D: 14 Aug 1980 
 P:  Lerwick, Shetland 
 2. Robert ANDERSON 
 B: 4 May 1852 
 P:  Ulsta, South Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 22 Apr 1943 
 P:  Parkhall, Camb, Yell, Shetland 
 4. William Anderson 
 B: 13 Oct 1807 
 P:  Averhoull, West Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 19 Dec 1891 
 P:  Ulsta, South Yell, Shetland 
 8. Henry Anderson 
 B: Bef 1770 
 P:  Averhoull, West Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 1818 
 P:  At haaf 
 16. Andrew Robertson 
 B: Bef 1740 
 P:   
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 32.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 33.  
   
   
   
   
 17. Jane Johnson 
 B: Bef 1740 
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 34.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 35.  
   
   
   
   
 9. Ursula Muir 
 B: Bef 1785 
 P:   
 D: 1826 
 P:   
 18.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 36.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 37.  
   
   
   
   
 19.  
   
   
   
   
 38.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 39.  
   
   
   
   
 5. Jane ROBERTSON 
 B: 1814 
 P:  Ulsta, South Yell, Shetland 
 D: 14 Oct 1886 
 P:  Ulsta, South Yell, Shetland 
 10. James ROBERTSON 
 B: 20 Jan 1780 
 P:  Littlester, South Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 1826 
 P:  At haaf 
 20. Robert Robertson 
 B: Abt 1745 
 P:  Littlester, South Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 40.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 41.  
   
   
   
   
 21. Margaret OMAND 
 B: 17 Apr 1748 
 P:  South Houlland, Burravoe, South Yell, Shetland 
 D:  
 P:   
 42. Bartholomew OMAND  =>
 B: Abt 1716 
 P:  Houlland, South Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 43. Catherine Spence 
 B: Abt 1717 
 P:  Brough, Burravoe, South Yell, Shetland 
 D:  
 P:   
 11. Barbara Gunn 
 B: 2 Aug 1789 
 P:  West Sandwick, Yell, Shetland 
 D:  
 P:   
 22. Sinclair Gunn 
 B: Abt 1755 
 P:  Swarrister, East Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: Abt 1837 
 P:   
 44. Olaf Gunn 
 B: Bef 1725 
 P:   
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 45. Catherine Bruce 
 B: Bef 1739 
 P:  Urie, Fetlar, Shetland 
 D:  
 P:   
 23. Grizel Forbes 
 B: Abt 1755 
 P:  Graveland, The Herra, Yell, Shetland 
 D:  
 P:   
 46. John Forbes 
 B: Bef 1733 
 P:   
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 47.  
   
   
   
   
 3. Christina Smith 
 B: 14 Feb 1850 
 P:  Ulsta, South Yell, Shetland 
 D: 15 Jun 1939 
 P:  Parkhall, Camb, Yell, Shetland 
 6. Thomas Smith 
 B: 27 Jun 1819 
 P:  Ulsta, South Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: Aft 1853 
 P:   
 12. David Smith 
 B: Bef 1775 
 P:  Samphray, Yell Sound, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: Bef 1851 
 P:  West Yell, Shetland 
 24. John Smith 
 B: Bef 1752 
 P:  Ulsta, South Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:  Ulsta, South Yell, Shetland 
 48.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 49.  
   
   
   
   
 25. Isabella Sutherland 
 B: 4 Sep 1730 
 P:  West Setter, Yell, Shetland 
 D:  
 P:  Ulsta, South Yell, Shetland 
 50. John Sutherland 
 B: Bef 1710 
 P:   
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 51.  
   
   
   
   
 13. Barbara Thomason 
 B: 16 Jan 1775 
 P:  Ulsta, South Yell, Shetland 
 D:  
 P:  Ulsta, South Yell, Shetland 
 26. Thomas Johnson 
 B: Bef 1759 
 P:   
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 52.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 53.  
   
   
   
   
 27. Ursula Ramsay 
 B: 1 Dec 1746 
 P:  Ulsta, South Yell, Shetland 
 D:  
 P:   
 54. Gilbert Ramsay 
 B: Bef 1715 
 P:   
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 55.  
   
   
   
   
 7. Johannah Johnson 
 B: 4 Nov 1812 
 P:  Clothan, West Yell, Shetland 
 D: 27 Mar 1895 
 P:  Clothan, West Yell, Shetland 
 14. John Johnson 
 B: 26 Aug 1770 
 P:  Arisdale, South Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: Bef 1851 
 P:   
 28. Theodore Johnson 
 B: 28 Aug 1742 
 P:  Cuppister, South Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 56. John Robertson  =>
 B: Abt 1716 
 P:  Cuppister, South Yell, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 57. Barbara Theodoresdaughter  =>
 B: Abt 1716 
 P:  Cuppister, South Yell, Shetland 
 D:  
 P:   
 29. Barbara Robertson 
 B: Bef 1750 
 P:  Grimster, North Yell, Shetland 
 D:  
 P:   
 58.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 59.  
   
   
   
   
 15. Janet Thomason 
 B: Jun 1786 
 P:  Ulsta, South Yell, Shetland 
 D: 15 Nov 1860 
 P:  9 Clothan, West Yell, Shetland 
 30. Thomas Johnson 
 B: Bef 1759 
 P:   
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 60.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 61.  
   
   
   
   
 31. Ursula Ramsay 
 B: 1 Dec 1746 
 P:  Ulsta, South Yell, Shetland 
 D:  
 P:   
 62. Gilbert Ramsay 
 B: Bef 1715 
 P:   
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 63.  
   
   
   
   


Site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding © written by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2020
Data compiled by © Anne Cunningham 2005-2020: all rights reserved
Comments and amendments welcome!
Site hosted by Signal100