The Family History of Katherine Anne Sandison

Living
Female


HomeHome    SearchSearch    PrintPrint    Login - User: anonymousLogin    Add BookmarkAdd Bookmark

Generations:      Standard    |    Compact    |    Box    |    Text    |    Ahnentafel    |    Media    |    PDF

 1. Living 
   
   
   
   
 2. Living 
   
   
   
   
   
   
 4. Living 
   
   
   
   
   
   
 8. Robert Goudie 
 B: 5 Nov 1913 
 P:  South Califf, Tingwall, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 24 Dec 1994 
 P:  South Califf, Tingwall, Shetland 
 16. Robert Bruce Goudie 
 B: 6 Jul 1869 
 P:  Catfirth, Nesting, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 4 Jun 1949 
 P:  South Califf, Tingwall, Shetland 
 32. Robert Goudie  =>
 B: Sep 1845 
 P:  Catfirth, Nesting, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 27 Sep 1928 
 P:  Califf, Tingwall, Shetland 
 33. Ann Irvine  =>
 B: Dec 1840 
 P:  Flamister, Nesting, Shetland 
 D: 1 May 1898 
 P:  South Califf, Tingwall, Shetland 
 17. Margaret Jane Tait 
 B: 19 Jul 1877 
 P:  Houster, Tingwall, Shetland 
 D: 17 Mar 1938 
 P:  South Califf, Tingwall, Shetland 
 34.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 35. Martha Tait  =>
 B: 1847 
 P:  Braewick, Tingwall, Shetland 
 D: 9 Apr 1921 
 P:  Braewick, Tingwall, Shetland 
 9. Andrina DOWELL 
 B: 10 Jul 1923 
 P:  Ulsta, South Yell, Shetland 
 D: 16 May 1989 
 P:  Califf, Tingwall, Shetland 
 18. Arthur Dowell 
 B: 11 Oct 1884 
 P:  Skea, North Roe, Northmavine, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 22 Mar 1961 
 P:  Slentabister, North Roe, Northmavine, Shetland 
 36. Andrew Dowell  =>
 B: 1 Dec 1846 
 P:  Sullom, Northmavine, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 26 Nov 1923 
 P:  Skea, Lochend, Northmavine, Shetland 
 37. Helen Winchester  =>
 B: 9 Aug 1843 
 P:  Skea, Lochend, Northmavine, Shetland 
 D: 11 Dec 1933 
 P:  Fladda, Lochend, Northmavine, Shetland 
 19. Robina Margaret SHARP 
 B: 7 Dec 1886 
 P:  Ulsta, South Yell, Shetland 
 D: 7 Nov 1927 
 P:  Ulsta, South Yell, Shetland 
 38.  
   
   
   
   
   
   
 39. Barbara SHARP  =>
 B: 1846 
 P:  Ulsta, South Yell, Shetland 
 D: 2 May 1925 
 P:  Ulsta, South Yell, Shetland 
 5. Living 
   
   
   
   
 10. Thomas Bruce Jamieson 
 B: 7 Jun 1924 
 P:  Laggins, Lochend, Northmavine, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 29 Oct 1961 
 P:  16 Rayburn Road, Mossbank, Delting, Shetland 
 20. Robert John Jamieson 
 B: 1890 
 P:  Lerwick, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 30 Jun 1972 
 P:  Laggins, Lochend, Northmavine, Shetland 
 40. Thomas Jamieson 
 B: 28 Jan 1862 
 P:  Lunnasting, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 21 Sep 1933 
 P:  Stourl, Lochend, Northmavine, Shetland 
 41. Margaret Thomason  =>
 B: 6 Sep 1857 
 P:  Orgill, Lunnasting, Shetland 
 D: 2 Aug 1933 
 P:  Stourl, Lochend, Northmavine, Shetland 
 21. Thomasina Catherine Bruce 
 B: 8 May 1893 
 P:  Berry, Scalloway, Shetland 
 D: 17 Sep 1975 
 P:  Gilbert Bain Hospital, Lerwick, Shetland 
 42. Robert Bruce  =>
 B: 7 Dec 1862 
 P:  Brunthamarsland, Tingwall, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 4 Apr 1943 
 P:  Te Kawa, Waikato, New Zealand 
 43. Anderina Simpson Tulloch  =>
 B: 18 Jun 1867 
 P:  Pund, Leveneep, Lunnasting, Shetland 
 D: 16 Apr 1941 
 P:  Te Kawa, North Island, New Zealand 
 11. Catherine Robertson 
 B: 19 Mar 1926 
 P:  Brough of Infield, Mossbank, Delting, Shetland 
 D: 21 Sep 2009 
 P:  Brevik Cottages, Burgh Road, Lerwick, Shetland 
 22. Robert Robertson 
 B: 8 Nov 1894 
 P:  Sandgarth, Delting, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 27 Dec 1969 
 P:  Brevik County Home, Lerwick, Shetland 
 44. Joseph Robertson  =>
 B: 30 Mar 1864 
 P:  Sandgarth, Delting, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 23 Mar 1925 
 P:  Quam, Collafirth, Delting, Shetland 
 45. Catherine Irvine  =>
 B: 1877 
 P:  Quam, Collafirth, Delting, Shetland 
 D: 5 Jun 1966 
 P:  Lee, Collafirth, Delting, Shetland 
 23. Thomasina Couper 
 B: 18 Aug 1901 
 P:  Toft, Delting, Shetland 
 D: 2 Sep 1988 
 P:  Gilbert Bain Hospital, Lerwick, Shetland 
 46. Thomas Couper  =>
 B: 1 Apr 1860 
 P:  Queyfirth Ness, Northmavine, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 21 Dec 1900 
 P:  At haaf 
 47. Wilhelmina Cooper  =>
 B: 13 Oct 1868 
 P:  Firthsness, Delting, Shetland 
 D: 20 Sep 1935 
 P:  Royal Asylum, Montrose, Angus, Scotland 
 3. Living 
   
   
   
   
 6. James Hector Rendall 
 B: 20 Feb 1932 
 P:  Moors, Sullom, Northmavine, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 18 Mar 1979 
 P:  Sullom, Northmavine, Shetland 
 12. Hector Rendall 
 B: 1904 
 P:  North Lee, Lunnasting, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 27 Oct 1942 
 P:  At sea 
 24. Hector Rendall 
 B: 13 Jul 1874 
 P:  Whalsay, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 25 Jul 1960 
 P:   
 48. Hector Rendall 
 B: 8 Aug 1833 
 P:  Whalsay, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 26 Sep 1897 
 P:  Wirlie, Whalsay, Shetland 
 49. Elizabeth Gilbertson  =>
 B: 3 Sep 1841 
 P:  Whalsay, Shetland 
 D: 7 Jun 1920 
 P:  Wirlie, Whalsay, Shetland 
 25. Janet Peterson 
 B: 1877 
 P:  North Lee, Lunnasting, Shetland 
 D: 5 Jan 1968 
 P:   
 50. Robert Jack Peterson  =>
 B: 25 Sep 1844 
 P:  North Lee, Lunnasting, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 16 Dec 1937 
 P:  North Lee, Lunnasting, Shetland 
 51. Catherine Robertson  =>
 B: 8 Oct 1849 
 P:  Garden, Lunnasting, Shetland 
 D: 13 Mar 1941 
 P:   
 13. Lilias Johnson 
 B: 20 Jul 1905 
 P:  South Town, Hardwell, Delting, Shetland 
 D: 24 Jun 1992 
 P:  Montfield Hospital, Lerwick, Shetland 
 26. Francis Johnson 
 B: 16 Oct 1880 
 P:  Mires, Roe, Delting, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 27 Apr 1960 
 P:  Garth, Sullom, Northmavine, Shetland 
 52. Andrew Johnson  =>
 B: 13 Sep 1857 
 P:  North Scord, Muckle Roe, Delting, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 7 Jun 1935 
 P:  South House, Roe, Delting, Shetland 
 53. Lilias Hall  =>
 B: 16 Dec 1853 
 P:  Heights, Muckle Roe, Delting, Shetland 
 D: 22 Jan 1915 
 P:  North Scord, Muckle Roe, Delting, Shetland 
 27. Jemima Sinclair 
 B: 8 May 1881 
 P:  Upper House, Scarfataing, Muckle Roe, Delting, Shetland 
 D: 4 Aug 1960 
 P:  Garth, Sullom, Northmavine, Shetland 
 54. Peter Sinclair  =>
 B: 14 Feb 1844 
 P:  North Ham, Muckle Roe, Delting, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 17 Mar 1934 
 P:  Mid Moors, Sullom, Northmavine, Shetland 
 55. Grace Dalziel  =>
 B: 2 Jan 1840 
 P:  Scarfataing, Muckle Roe, Delting, Shetland 
 D: 27 Jul 1887 
 P:  Scarfataing, Muckle Roe, Delting, Shetland 
 7. Mabel Christina Jamieson 
 B: 3 Aug 1942 
 P:  North Kingland, Ollaberry, Northmavine, Shetland 
 D: 15 Sep 2012 
 P:  Gilbert Bain Hospital, Lerwick, Shetland 
 14. Peter Sutherland Jamieson 
 B: 4 Nov 1903 
 P:  Leith, Midlothian, Scotland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 13 Sep 1976 
 P:  Oxensetter, Ollaberry, Northmavine, Shetland 
 28. Robert Jamieson 
 B: 16 Apr 1870 
 P:  Maryfield, Baltasound, Unst, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 3 Apr 1962 
 P:  Burgh Road, Lerwick, Shhetland 
 56. Peter Sutherland Jamieson  =>
 B: Nov 1850 
 P:  Unst, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 1920 
 P:  Maryfield, Baltasound, Unst, Shetland 
 57. Mary Anne Smith Mouat  =>
 B: 29 Jan 1843 
 P:  Uyeasound, Unst, Shetland 
 D: 1921 
 P:   
 29. Jemima Inkster 
 B: 12 Jul 1866 
 P:  Norwick, Ollaberry, Northmavine, Shetland 
 D: 5 Jan 1964 
 P:  Scalloway, Shetland 
 58. Samuel Inkster  =>
 B: 13 Mar 1834 
 P:  North Roe, Northmavine, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 24 Feb 1921 
 P:  12 Freefiled, Lerwick, Shetland 
 59. Ann Brown Thomason  =>
 B: 16 Jul 1837 
 P:  Ollaberry, Northmavine, Shetland 
 D: 9 Feb 1912 
 P:  Roadside, North Roe, Northmavine, Shetland 
 15. Agnes Christina Ratter 
 B: 14 Dec 1906 
 P:  North Kingland, Ollaberry, Northmavine, Shetland 
 D: 24 Nov 1990 
 P:  Walter & Joan Gray Eventide Home, Scalloway, Shetland 
 30. Henry Ratter 
 B: 13 Aug 1872 
 P:  Norwick, Ollaberry, Northmavine, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 1 Jun 1942 
 P:  North Kingland, Ollaberry, Northmavine, Shetland 
 60. Christopher Ratter  =>
 B: 1828 
 P:  Norwick, Ollaberry, Northmavine, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 8 Jan 1904 
 P:  Gluss, Northmavine, Shetland 
 61. Elizabeth Williamson  =>
 B: 4 Nov 1841 
 P:  Muckle Roe, Delting, Shetland 
 D: 8 Jun 1911 
 P:  Corrabrake, Ollaberry, Northmavine, Shetland 
 31. Mary Nicolson Williamson 
 B: 13 Dec 1880 
 P:  Ollaberry, Northmavine, Shetland 
 D: 18 Dec 1953 
 P:  North Kingland, Ollaberry, Northmavine, Shetland 
 62. Peter Williamson  =>
 B: 2 Jul 1854 
 P:  Ollaberry, Northmavine, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 15 Aug 1925 
 P:  Gisborne, New Zealand 
 63. Agnes Leask Nicolson  =>
 B: 2 Jan 1853 
 P:  Hagdales, Northmavine, Shetland 
 D: 16 Aug 1934 
 P:  Gisborne, New Zealand 


Site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding © written by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2022
Data compiled by © Anne Cunningham 2005-2022: all rights reserved
Comments and amendments welcome!
Site hosted by Signal100