The Family History of Katherine Anne Sandison

Living
Female


HomeHome    SearchSearch    PrintPrint    Login - User: anonymousLogin    Add BookmarkAdd Bookmark

Generations:      Standard    |    Compact    |    Box    |    Text    |    Ahnentafel    |    Media    |    PDF

 1. Living 
   
   
   
   
 2. Living 
   
   
   
   
   
   
 4. Living 
   
   
   
   
   
   
 8. James John HUNTER 
 B: 16 Mar 1899 
 P:  Clivocast, Uyeasound, Unst, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 20 Jan 1992 
 P:  Uyeasound, Unst, Shetland 
 16. Thomas George HUNTER 
 B: 14 Nov 1859 
 P:  Bealagord, Fetlar, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 27 Jul 1944 
 P:  Farnahoull, Unst, Shetland 
 32. James Hunter  =>
 B: 1819 
 P:  Bealagord, Fetlar, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 9 Feb 1887 
 P:  Bealagord, Fetlar, Shetland 
 33. Martha JAMIESON  =>
 B: 9 Apr 1830 
 P:  Funzie, Fetlar, Shetland 
 D: 19 Jan 1898 
 P:  Bealagord, Fetlar, Shetland 
 17. Catherine Margaret Gaunson 
 B: 8 Mar 1871 
 P:  Ramnageo, Unst, Shetland 
 D: 9 Aug 1966 
 P:  Unst, Shetland 
 34. Charles Gaunson  =>
 B: 10 Jul 1825 
 P:  Hestaness, Fetlar, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 7 Jul 1892 
 P:  Bealins, Fetlar, Shetland 
 35. Anderina Anderson  =>
 B: 13 Nov 1833 
 P:  Tresta, Fetlar, Shetland 
 D: 15 Mar 1918 
 P:  The Bealance, Fetlar, Shetland 
 9. Williamina Fraser Clark 
 B: 17 Jun 1902 
 P:  Newgord, Unst, Shetland 
 D: 8 Jan 1977 
 P:  Gilbert Bain Hospital, Lerwick, Shetland 
 18. William Clark 
 B: 11 Oct 1867 
 P:  Vinstrick, Westing, Unst, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 25 Nov 1948 
 P:  Clivocast, Uyeasound, Unst, Shetland 
 36. William Thomas Clark  =>
 B: 6 Oct 1839 
 P:  Burragarth, Unst, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 1913 
 P:  Newgord, Unst, Shetland 
 37. Williamina Fraser  =>
 B: 26 Oct 1840 
 P:  Kellister, North Yell, Shetland 
 D: 15 Jan 1899 
 P:  Newgord, Unst, Shetland 
 19. Ann Smith 
 B: 16 Sep 1867 
 P:  Phail, Westing, Unst, Shetland 
 D: 7 Nov 1949 
 P:  Clivocast, Uyeasound, Unst, Shetland 
 38. William Smith  =>
 B: 14 Jun 1831 
 P:  Phail, Westing, Unst, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 6 May 1900 
 P:  Westing, Unst, Shetland 
 39. Ann Sinclair  =>
 B: 25 Dec 1838 
 P:  Collaster, Unst, Shetland 
 D: 2 Jun 1927 
 P:  Phail, Westing, Unst, Shetland 
 5. Living 
   
   
   
   
 10. Andrew Williamson 
 B: 1 Mar 1908 
 P:  Brough, Whalsay, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 20 Sep 1966 
 P:   
 20. John Williamson 
 B: 7 Aug 1869 
 P:  Brough, Whalsay, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 15 Aug 1958 
 P:  2 Brough, Whalsay, Shetland 
 40. Arthur Williamson  =>
 B: 2 Jul 1827 
 P:  Leveneep, Lunnasting, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 3 Apr 1922 
 P:  Brough, Whalsay, Shetland 
 41. Grace Stewart  =>
 B: 7 Dec 1830 
 P:  Whalsay, Shetland 
 D: 11 Oct 1923 
 P:  Brough, Whalsay, Shetland 
 21. Mary Grace Irvine 
 B: 1 Mar 1874 
 P:  Whalsay, Shetland 
 D: 5 Oct 1956 
 P:  2 Brough, Whalsay, Shetland 
 42. William Irvine  =>
 B: 1832 
 P:  Whalsay, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D:  
 P:   
 43. Grace Anderson  =>
 B: 19 Apr 1837 
 P:  Orgill, Lunnasting, Shetland 
 D:  
 P:   
 11. Christina Anderson 
 B: 16 Jun 1910 
 P:  Bayview, Whalsay, Shetland 
 D: 22 Nov 1995 
 P:  Fernlea Care Centre, Whalsay, Shetland 
 22. Peter Anderson 
 B: 2 Aug 1871 
 P:  Whalsay, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 12 Aug 1912 
 P:  Bay View, Whalsay, Shetland 
 44. Thomas Anderson  =>
 B: 14 Sep 1837 
 P:  Whalsay, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 16 Jan 1909 
 P:  Brough, Whalsay, Shetland 
 45. Jean Hughson 
 B: 10 Jan 1833 
 P:  Whalsay, Shetland 
 D: 6 Jan 1917 
 P:  Brough, Whalsay, Shetland 
 23. Margaret Hutchison 
 B: 31 Dec 1874 
 P:  Whalsay, Shetland 
 D: 7 Jun 1954 
 P:  Brough, Whalsay, Shetland 
 46. William Hutchison  =>
 B: 9 Aug 1849 
 P:  Whalsay, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 10 Apr 1911 
 P:  Cready Knowe, Whalsay, Shetland 
 47. Christian Henderson  =>
 B: 22 Sep 1850 
 P:  Whalsay, Shetland 
 D: 2 Mar 1929 
 P:  Cready Knowe, Whalsay, Shetland 
 3. Living 
   
   
   
   
 6. Living 
   
   
   
   
   
   
 12. John Henry Burns Clark 
 B: 6 Dec 1908 
 P:  Skeggie, Haroldswick, Unst, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 18 Oct 1966 
 P:  Millfield, Unst, Shetland 
 24. Magnus Thomas Clark 
 B: 24 Jul 1865 
 P:  Unst, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 15 Sep 1945 
 P:  Haroldswick, Unst, Shetland 
 48. Magnus Clark  =>
 B: 1824 
 P:  Unst, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 13 May 1869 
 P:  Unst, Shetland 
 49. Jane Burn  =>
 B: 17 Jul 1825 
 P:  Norwick, Unst, Shetland 
 D: 13 Nov 1890 
 P:  Skeggie, Unst, Shetland 
 25. Joan Burns 
 B: 8 Jul 1873 
 P:  Norwick, Unst, Shetland 
 D: 1956 
 P:   
 50. John Henry Burns  =>
 B: 1841 
 P:  Unst, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 15 Apr 1879 
 P:  Charleston, New Zealand 
 51. Isabella Anderson  =>
 B: Jul 1839 
 P:  Norwick, Unst, Shetland 
 D: 1913 
 P:  Skeggie, Unst, Shetland 
 13. Charlotte Burns Priest 
 B: 11 Aug 1905 
 P:  Norwick, Unst, Shetland 
 D: 8 Feb 1979 
 P:  Millfield, Unst, Shetland 
 26. Nicol Priest 
 B: 10 Oct 1876 
 P:  Norwick, Unst, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 9 Jul 1932 
 P:  Millfield, Norwick, Unst, Shetland 
 52. Gordon Urquarth McIntosh Priest  =>
 B: 11 Dec 1844 
 P:  Unst, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 5 Jun 1928 
 P:  Norwick, Unst, Shetland 
 53. Williamina Bruce  =>
 B: 1848 
 P:  Unst, Shetland 
 D: 6 Jun 1918 
 P:  Norwick, Unst, Shetland 
 27. Mary Priest 
 B: 28 Aug 1880 
 P:  Norwick, Unst, Shetland 
 D: 1965 
 P:  Millfield, Norwick, Unst, Shetland 
 54. John T Priest  =>
 B: 1840 
 P:  Quoyhouse, Unst, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 1915 
 P:  Norwick, Unst, Shetland 
 55. Charlotte Burns  =>
 B: Apr 1840 
 P:  Unst, Shetland 
 D: 1923 
 P:  Norwick, Unst, Shetland 
 7. Jean Sutherland JAMIESON 
 B: 2 Feb 1943 
 P:  Rockfield, Baltasound, Unst, Shetland 
 D: 13 Jan 2011 
 P:  Gilbert Bain Hospital, Lerwick, Shetland 
 14. John Edward Jamieson 
 B: 23 Jan 1913 
 P:  Maryfield, Baltasound, Unst, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 4 Jan 1992 
 P:  Walter & Joan Gray Eventide Home, Scalloway, Shetland 
 28. Charles Jamieson 
 B: 1882 
 P:  Maryfield, Baltasound, Unst, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 1949 
 P:  Maryfield, Baltasound, Unst, Shetland 
 56. Peter Sutherland Jamieson  =>
 B: Nov 1850 
 P:  Unst, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 1920 
 P:  Maryfield, Baltasound, Unst, Shetland 
 57. Mary Anne Smith Mouat  =>
 B: 29 Jan 1843 
 P:  Uyeasound, Unst, Shetland 
 D: 1921 
 P:   
 29. Mary Catherine Irvine 
 B: 23 Jan 1892 
 P:  Ramnageo, Unst, Shetland 
 D: 18 Jan 1975 
 P:  Springpark Road, Baltasound, Unst, Shetland 
 58. John Irvine  =>
 B: 25 Nov 1833 
 P:  Whalsay, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 1914 
 P:  Unst, Shetland 
 59. Ann Harper  =>
 B: 5 Jul 1854 
 P:  Unst, Shetland 
 D: 28 Apr 1941 
 P:  Ramnageo, Unst, Shetland 
 15. Mary Agnes STICKLE 
 B: 3 Mar 1907 
 P:  Pettister, Baltasound, Unst, Shetland 
 D: 2 Mar 1982 
 P:  Brevik Hospital, Lerwick, Shetland 
 30. Bruce STICKLE 
 B: 3 Apr 1867 
 P:  Pettister, Baltasound, Unst, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 12 Feb 1933 
 P:  Pettister, Baltasound, Unst, Shetland 
 60. Andrew STICKLE  =>
 B: 1838 
 P:  Unst, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 1903 
 P:  Pettister, Unst, Shetland 
 61. Ann Jessie Spence Thomson  =>
 B: 4 Nov 1832 
 P:  Old Dale, Unst, Shetland 
 D: 1919 
 P:  Pettister, Unst, Shetland 
 31. Jemima Williamina SCOLLAY 
 B: 1876 
 P:  Burrafirth, Unst, Shetland 
 D: 30 Jul 1947 
 P:  Pettister, Baltasound, Unst, Shetland 
 62. Thomas B Scollay  =>
 B: 1836 
 P:  Unst, Shetland 
 M:  
 P:   
 D: 1914 
 P:  Pettister, Unst, Shetland 
 63. Bruce Mathieson BRUCE  =>
 B: 1843 
 P:  Pettister, Baltasound, Unst, Shetland 
 D: 1912 
 P:  Pettister, Unst, Shetland 


Site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding © written by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2022
Data compiled by © Anne Cunningham 2005-2022: all rights reserved
Comments and amendments welcome!
Site hosted by Signal100